BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

A Friend Like Zilla
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Friend Like Zilla Paperback - 1995

by Rachna Gilmore

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for A Friend Like Zilla

From the publisher

Nobby meets Zilla, who is developmentally disabled, while on holiday. But Uncle Chad is prejudiced towards Zilla. Attitudes change when Uncle Chad gets hurt and Zilla comes to the rescue.

Details

  • Title A Friend Like Zilla
  • Author Rachna Gilmore
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 84
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Second Story Press, .
  • Publication date May 1995
  • ISBN 9780929005713 / 0929005716
  • Weight 0.25 lbs (0.11 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.44 x 5.48 x 0.34 in (18.90 x 13.92 x 0.86 cm)
  • Age range 08 to 13 years
  • Grade levels 3 - 8
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 9-12 Fiction
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

Friend Like Zilla
Stock photo: cover may vary

Friend Like Zilla

by Rachna Gilmore

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780929005713 / 0929005716
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.16
A$17.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Second Story Press, 1995-06-05. Paperback. Very Good. 0.9898 in x 18.3756 in x 13.1980 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.16
A$17.09 Delivery to USA
A FRIEND LIKE ZILLA

A FRIEND LIKE ZILLA

by Gilmore, Rachna

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780929005713 / 0929005716
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.86
A$14.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: Second Story Press, 1995. Book. Illus. by Alice Priestley;. Near Fine. Soft cover. First Edition. 12mo. 133 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with drawings by Alice Priestley..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.86
A$14.11 Delivery to USA
A Friend Like Zilla
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Friend Like Zilla

by Gilmore, Rachna

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780929005713 / 0929005716
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.37
Free Delivery to USA