BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of Experience
Stock photo: cover may vary

Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of Experience Paperback - 1986

by Erving Goffman; Bennett Berger (Other)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of Experience

From the publisher

Erving Goffman will influence the thinking and perceptions of generations to come. In Frame Analysis, the brilliant theorist writes about the ways in which people determine their answers to the questions "What is going on here?" and "Under what circumstances do we think things are real?"

Details

  • Title Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of Experience
  • Author Erving Goffman; Bennett Berger (Other)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Thus
  • Pages 600
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Northeastern University Press, Boston
  • Publication date 1986-05-30
  • Features Index
  • ISBN 9780930350918 / 093035091X
  • Weight 1.49 lbs (0.68 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.22 x 5.52 x 1.45 in (20.88 x 14.02 x 3.68 cm)
  • Category Sociology
  • Library of Congress subjects Social psychology, Social interaction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86000727
  • Dewey Decimal Code 302

More Copies for Sale

Frame Analysis : An Essay on the Organization of Experience

Frame Analysis : An Essay on the Organization of Experience

by Erving Goffman

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780930350918 / 093035091X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.33
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Northeastern University Press, 1986. Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.33
Free Delivery to USA
Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of
Stock photo: cover may vary

Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of

by Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of Experience Experience

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780930350918 / 093035091X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.94
A$4.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Very Good Condition! Crisp copy with a sturdy binding and light shelf wear. Very Good Condition! Crisp copy with a sturdy binding and light shelf wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.94
A$4.25 Delivery to USA
Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of Experience
Stock photo: cover may vary

Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of Experience

by Goffman, Erving

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Later Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780930350918 / 093035091X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.20
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Northeastern University Press, 1986-05-30. Later Reprint. paperback. Used: Good. 1.00x27.00x11.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.20
Free Delivery to USA
FRAME ANALYSIS AN ESSAY ON THE ORGANIZAT
Stock photo: cover may vary

FRAME ANALYSIS AN ESSAY ON THE ORGANIZAT

by GOFFMAN,E

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780930350918 / 093035091x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.63
A$8.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
pb. New. Brand New. Ships from an indie bookstore in NYC.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.63
A$8.08 Delivery to USA
Frame Analysis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Frame Analysis

by Goffman-, Erving,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780930350918 / 093035091x
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$50.46
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.46
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of Experience
Stock photo: cover may vary

Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of Experience

by Goffman, Erving

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780930350918 / 093035091x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Northeastern University Press, 1986. Softcover. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.53
Free Delivery to USA
Frame Analysis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Frame Analysis

by Goffman-, Erving,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780930350918 / 093035091x
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$52.04
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.04
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of Experience
Stock photo: cover may vary

Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of Experience

by Goffman, Erving

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Later Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780930350918 / 093035091X
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$59.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Northeastern University Press, 1986-05-30. Later Reprint. paperback. New. 1.00x27.00x11.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$59.76
Free Delivery to USA
Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of Experience
Stock photo: cover may vary

Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of Experience

by Goffman, Erving

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780930350918 / 093035091x
Quantity available
14
Seller
Item price
A$67.01
A$28.35 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Northeastern Univ Pr. New. Special order direct from the distributor
Add to wish list
Item price
A$67.01
A$28.35 Delivery to USA
Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of Experience
Stock photo: cover may vary

Frame Analysis: An Essay on the Organization of Experience

by Goffman, Erving

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780930350918 / 093035091X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$82.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$82.12
Free Delivery to USA