BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

We Give to Love: Giving is Such a Selfish Thing
Stock photo: cover may vary

We Give to Love: Giving is Such a Selfish Thing Hardback - 1993

by Peter McWilliams; John Roger McWilliams; John-Roger

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for We Give to Love: Giving is Such a Selfish Thing

Details

  • Title We Give to Love: Giving is Such a Selfish Thing
  • Author Peter McWilliams; John Roger McWilliams; John-Roger
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 370
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Prelude Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
  • Publication date November 1993
  • ISBN 9780931580659 / 093158065X
  • Weight 1.44 lbs (0.65 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.29 x 6.41 x 1.34 in (23.60 x 16.28 x 3.40 cm)
  • Category Inspirational
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 97106644
  • Dewey Decimal Code 179.9

More Copies for Sale

We Give to Love : Giving is Such a Selfish Thing (The Life 101 Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

We Give to Love : Giving is Such a Selfish Thing (The Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931580659 / 093158065x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.30
A$6.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mary Book / Prelude Pr, 1993-11-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1.3000 in x 9.0000 in x 5.9000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.30
A$6.67 Delivery to USA
We Give to Love : Giving is Such a Selfish Thing (The Life 101 Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

We Give to Love : Giving is Such a Selfish Thing (The Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931580659 / 093158065x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mary Book / Prelude Pr. First Edition. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.54
Free Delivery to USA
We Give to Love  Giving is Such a Selfish Thing (The Life 101 Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

We Give to Love Giving is Such a Selfish Thing (The Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931580659 / 093158065X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.76
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Good Condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.76
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
We Give To Love : Giving Is Such a Selfish Thing
Stock photo: cover may vary

We Give To Love : Giving Is Such a Selfish Thing

by Peter McWilliams; John-Roger McWilliams

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931580659 / 093158065X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mary Books/Prelude Press, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.77
Free Delivery to USA
We Give to Love: Giving is Such a Selfish Thing

We Give to Love: Giving is Such a Selfish Thing

by McWilliams, Peter; McWilliams, John Roger; John-Roger

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931580659 / 093158065X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prelude Press, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.77
Free Delivery to USA
We Give To Love : Giving Is Such a Selfish Thing
Stock photo: cover may vary

We Give To Love : Giving Is Such a Selfish Thing

by McWilliams, Peter, McWilliams, John-Roger

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931580659 / 093158065x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.41
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mary Books/Prelude Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.41
Free Delivery to USA
We Give to Love: Giving Is Such a Selfish Thing Notes and Quotes on the Joys of Heartfelt Service
Stock photo: cover may vary

We Give to Love: Giving Is Such a Selfish Thing Notes and Quotes on the Joys of Heartfelt Service

by John-Roger;McWilliams, Peter;McWilliams, John Roger

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931580659 / 093158065X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.03
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Prelude Press, 1993. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Inscribed by both authors to previous owner. Attractive copy in mylar-protected dust jacket..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.03
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
We Give to Love: Giving Is Such a Selfish Thing Notes and Quotes on the Joys of Heartfelt Service
Stock photo: cover may vary

We Give to Love: Giving Is Such a Selfish Thing Notes and Quotes on the Joys of Heartfelt Service

by John-Roger;McWilliams, Peter;McWilliams, John Roger

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931580659 / 093158065X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.03
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Prelude Press, 1993. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Inscribed by both authors to previous owner. Attractive copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 370pp..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.03
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
We Give to Love : Giving is Such a Selfish Thing (The Life 101 Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

We Give to Love : Giving is Such a Selfish Thing (The Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931580659 / 093158065X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.13
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.13
Free Delivery to USA
We Give to Love : Giving is Such a Selfish Thing (The Life 101 Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

We Give to Love : Giving is Such a Selfish Thing (The Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780931580659 / 093158065X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$166.84
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mary Book / Prelude Pr, 1993-11-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$166.84
A$8.53 Delivery to USA