BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Genera Palmarum: A Classification of Palms Based on the Work of Harold E. Moore, Jr. Hardback - 1987

by Uhl, Natalie W.; Dransfield, John

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Genera Palmarum: A Classification of Palms Based on the Work of Harold E. Moore, Jr.
  • Author Uhl, Natalie W.; Dransfield, John
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 610
  • Publisher Genera Palmarum, Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1987
  • ISBN 9780935868302

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Genera Palmarum: A Classification of Palms Based on the Work of Harold E. Moore, Jr.

by Dransfield, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780935868302 / 0935868305
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.32
A$26.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allen Press, 1987. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN:0935868305
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.32
A$26.72 Delivery to USA
No image available

Genera Palmarum A Classification of Palms Based on the Work of Harold E. Moore, Jr.

by Uhl, Natalie W. & John Dransfield & Marion Ruff Sheehan

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780935868302 / 0935868305
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.87
A$15.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Genera Palmarum. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0935868305 . Very Good+ hardcover in a Very Good dust jacket which has been wrapped for protection. The dust jacket has some rubbing and faint spotting. No names or other marks. ; 11.20 X 8.90 X 1.50 inches; 610 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.87
A$15.11 Delivery to USA
No image available

Genera Palmarum: A Classification of Palms Based on the Work of Harold E. Moore, Jr.

by Uhl, Natalie W.; Dransfield, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780935868302 / 0935868305
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.38
A$6.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lawrence, KS: Genera Palmarum, 1987. A clean and bright copy protected by a clear archival jacket. 610pp.. ISBN: 0935868305. Illus. by Sheehan, Marion Ruff. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.38
A$6.48 Delivery to USA
GENERA PALMARUM A Classification of Palms Based on the Work of Harold E. Moore, Jr.
More photos

GENERA PALMARUM A Classification of Palms Based on the Work of Harold E. Moore, Jr.

by Uhl, Natalie W.; Dransfield, John; Sheehan, Marion Ruff (illustrations)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good +/Good
Edition
.......
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780935868302 / 0935868305
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$61.18
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lawrence, KS: Allen Press. Good +/Good. 1987. ........ Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 610pp., dust jacket light shelf wear to edges and corners, stain to top edge, light creasing to edges, very light soiling to rear panel, otherwise good; dust jacket in protective mylar; cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, spine tips lightly bumped, few very small stains to top rear panel, otherwise quite good; top edge of text block stained/foxed, top edge of title page and half-title page lightly foxed, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$61.18
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
Genera Palmarum: a classification of palms based on the work of Harold E. Moore jnr.

Genera Palmarum: a classification of palms based on the work of Harold E. Moore jnr.

by Uhl, Natalie & Dransfield, John; illustrations by Marion Ruff Sheehan

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780935868302 / 0935868305
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$84.88
A$38.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allen Press, for the L.H. Bailey Hortorium and the International Palm Society, 1987. 1st edition. Fine/Fine. Hard covers, dust jacket Scarcely used. Owner's ink stamp. xxi, (1), 610 pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$84.88
A$38.58 Delivery to USA
No image available

Genera Palmarum: A Classification of Palms Based on the Work of Harold E. Moore, Jr

by Uhl, Natalie W

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780935868302 / 0935868305
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$85.27
A$17.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Genera Palmarum. Used - Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions. We provide a 100% money back guarantee and are dedicated to providing our customers with the highest standards of service in the bookselling industry.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$85.27
A$17.27 Delivery to USA
Genera Palmarum: A Classification of Palms Based on the Work fo the Harold E. Moore, Jr

Genera Palmarum: A Classification of Palms Based on the Work fo the Harold E. Moore, Jr

by Uhl, N.W.; Dransfield, J.; Sheehan, M.R. (Illus.)

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780935868302 / 0935868305
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$86.81
A$36.65 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allen Press, 1987. xxi, 610, col frontis, 81 plates (30 col), text figs. . HB. Vg in d/w (in removable clear protective sleeve). Owner's name to endpaper.. . [9780935868302]
Add to wish list
Item price
A$86.81
A$36.65 Delivery to USA
No image available

Genera Palmarum: A Classification of Palms Based on the Work of Harold E. Moore, Jr.

by Uhl, Natalie W.; Dransfield, John

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780935868302 / 0935868305
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Genera Palmarum, 1987. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Handsome, well-kept copy, looking just about new. Lavishly illustrated with photos and drawings. Jacket in plastic wrapper. Heavy, oversize book. Benefits the Friends of the Albany, CA Library.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.98
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Genera Palmarum: A Classification of Palms Based on the Work of Harold E. Moore, Jr.

by Uhl, Natalie W.; Dransfield, John

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780935868302 / 0935868305
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.98
A$6.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Natalie W. Uhl and John Dransfield. Clean, crisp hardcover in fine condition. Fine DJ in mylar cover. . Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1987.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.98
A$6.12 Delivery to USA
No image available

Genera Palmarum

by Natalie W. Uhl And John Dransfield

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780935868302 / 0935868305
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$122.36
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The L. H. Bailey Hortorium And The International Palm Society, Allen Press, Lawrence, Kansas, 8/6/2012. First Edition. Hardcover. . With Illustrations By Marion Ruff Sheehan.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$122.36
A$10.06 Delivery to USA