BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Live Albom
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Live Albom Mass market paperbound - 1988

by Mitch Albom

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Live Albom

Details

  • Title The Live Albom
  • Author Mitch Albom
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Edition; S
  • Pages 294
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Detroit Free Press, Detroit, Mi, U. S. A.
  • Publication date 1988
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780937247068 / 0937247065
  • Category Language Arts / Linguistics / Literacy
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88070362
  • Dewey Decimal Code 070.449

More Copies for Sale

Live Albom: The Best of Detroit Free Press Sports Columnist Mitch Albom
Stock photo: cover may vary

Live Albom: The Best of Detroit Free Press Sports Columnist Mitch Albom

by Albom, Mitch

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780937247068 / 0937247065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.04
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Detroit Free Press. First Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.04
Free Delivery to USA
Live Albom: The Best of Detroit Free Press Sports Columnist Mitch Albom
Stock photo: cover may vary

Live Albom: The Best of Detroit Free Press Sports Columnist Mitch Albom

by Albom, Mitch

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780937247068 / 0937247065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Detroit Free Press, 1988-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. 8x5x1.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.70
Free Delivery to USA
Live Albom

Live Albom

by Mitch Albom

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780937247068 / 0937247065
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.27
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Detroit Free Press, Incorporated, 1996. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.27
Free Delivery to USA
Live Albom

Live Albom

by Mitch Albom

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780937247068 / 0937247065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.33
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Detroit Free Press, Incorporated, 1996. Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.33
Free Delivery to USA
The Live Albom: The Best of Detroit Free Press Sports Columnist Mitch Albom
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Live Albom: The Best of Detroit Free Press Sports Columnist Mitch Albom

by Albom, Mitch

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780937247068 / 0937247065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.55
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A.: Detroit Free Press, 1988. Soft cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Large softcover, heavy glossy wrappers color-designed with color photo of Albom on front wrapper with sports gear and computer in thin red frame, color photos on back wrapper left with praise from coaches. Light wear at top front tip and spine edges, 294 pages. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.55
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Live Albom: The Best of Detroit Free Press Sports Columnist Mitch Albom
Stock photo: cover may vary

Live Albom: The Best of Detroit Free Press Sports Columnist Mitch Albom

by Albom, Mitch

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780937247068 / 0937247065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.03
A$4.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A.: Detroit Free Press, 1988. Book. Near Fine. Soft cover. Signed by Author(s). First Edition. Inscribed by the author..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.03
A$4.66 Delivery to USA
Live Albom: The Best of Detroit Free Press Sports Columnist Mitch Albom
Stock photo: cover may vary

Live Albom: The Best of Detroit Free Press Sports Columnist Mitch Albom

by Albom, Mitch

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780937247068 / 0937247065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$52.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.53
Free Delivery to USA
LIVE ALBOM The Best of Detroit Free Press Sports Columnist Mitch Albom
More photos

LIVE ALBOM The Best of Detroit Free Press Sports Columnist Mitch Albom

by Albom, Mitch

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition; Second Printing
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780937247068 / 0937247065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$55.86
A$15.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Detriot: Detroit Free Press, 1988. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. Good in wrappers. Open tear to front panel. Edgewear and creasing. ; Live Albom; 1.1 x 8.8 x 5.6 Inches; 294 pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$55.86
A$15.70 Delivery to USA
Live Albom: The Best of Detroit Free Press Sports Columnist Mitch Albom
Stock photo: cover may vary

Live Albom: The Best of Detroit Free Press Sports Columnist Mitch Albom

by Albom, Mitch

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780937247068 / 0937247065
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$165.46
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Detroit Free Press, 1988-06-01. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$165.46
A$8.53 Delivery to USA