BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

An Autobiography of Black Politics
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Autobiography of Black Politics Hardback - 1987

by Dempsey J. Travis

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for An Autobiography of Black Politics

Details

  • Title An Autobiography of Black Politics
  • Author Dempsey J. Travis
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Printing
  • Pages 1
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Urban Research Press, Chicago
  • Publication date 1987-01
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780941484053 / 094148405X
  • Category Politics / Current Events
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 85015646
  • Dewey Decimal Code 977.311

More Copies for Sale

An Autobiography of Black Politics
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Autobiography of Black Politics

by J Travis, Dempsey

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780941484053 / 094148405X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.28
A$17.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Urban Research Press, 1987. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Near fine copy with some small stains on the front end paper. Dust wrapper with a vertical, 3cm long tear coming from the top edge. No inscriptions.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.28
A$17.31 Delivery to USA
An Autobiography of Black Politics
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Autobiography of Black Politics

by Travis, Dempsey J.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780941484053 / 094148405X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.71
A$10.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Urban Research Press, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. The evolution of the African American in politics in Chicago, 1837 to 1985. Ex-library copy, large, thick, heavy book, DJ beneath library plastic with color-illustration of well-known Chicago politicians and a voting box, a chart identifying faces inside DJ back flap, 679 pages. Many photos throughout. Very Good, considering it is ex-library.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.71
A$10.13 Delivery to USA
An Autobiography of Black Politics
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Autobiography of Black Politics

by Travis, Dempsey J

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
F First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780941484053 / 094148405X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Urban Research Pr, 0000-00-00. F First Printing. hardcover. Used: Good. 7.75x1.50x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.38
Free Delivery to USA
An autobiography of black politics volume 1, introduction by United States Senator Paul Simon

An autobiography of black politics volume 1, introduction by United States Senator Paul Simon

by Travis, Dempsey J.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780941484053 / 094148405X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.84
A$10.85 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago: Urban Research Press, 1987. Hardcover. xiii, 679p., cloth boards, dust jacket, very good. A biographical history of the advance of civil rights in Chicago up through the time of Mayor Harold Washington.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.84
A$10.85 Delivery to USA
An Autobiography of Black Politics
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Autobiography of Black Politics

by Travis, Dempsey J

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780941484053 / 094148405X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$85.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Urban Research Pr. hardcover. Good. 7.8x1.5x9.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$85.84
Free Delivery to USA
An Autobiography of Black Politics
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Autobiography of Black Politics

by Travis, Dempsey J.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780941484053 / 094148405X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$102.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$102.69
Free Delivery to USA
An Autobiography of Black Politics
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Autobiography of Black Politics

by Travis, Dempsey J

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780941484053 / 094148405X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$133.09
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Urban Research Pr, 1987-01-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$133.09
A$8.61 Delivery to USA
An Autobiography of Black Politics
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Autobiography of Black Politics

by Travis, Dempsey J

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
F First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780941484053 / 094148405X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$180.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Urban Research Pr, 0000-00-00. F First Printing. hardcover. New. 7.75x1.50x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$180.67
Free Delivery to USA