BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Keyboard Tricks of the Trade
Stock photo: cover may vary

Keyboard Tricks of the Trade Hardback - 1985

by Edward Shanaphy (Editor); Stuart Isacoff (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Keyboard Tricks of the Trade

Details

  • Title Keyboard Tricks of the Trade
  • Author Edward Shanaphy (Editor); Stuart Isacoff (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ekay Music, Katonah, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1985-01
  • ISBN 9780943748054 / 0943748054
  • Category Performing Arts

More Copies for Sale

Keyboard Tricks of the Trade: A Sequel to the Do-It-Yourself Handbook for Keyboard Playing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Keyboard Tricks of the Trade: A Sequel to the Do-It-Yourself Handbook for Keyboard Playing

by Edward Shanaphy

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780943748054 / 0943748054
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.39
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ekay Music, 1985. paperback. Very Good. 9x0x7. Paperback book,
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.39
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
Keyboard Tricks of the Trade: A Sequel to the Do-It-Yourself Handbook for Keyboard Playing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Keyboard Tricks of the Trade: A Sequel to the Do-It-Yourself Handbook for Keyboard Playing

by Edward Shanaphy

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780943748054 / 0943748054
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.16
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ekay Music, 1985-01-01. paperback. Acceptable. 10x8x1.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.16
Free Delivery to USA
Keyboard Tricks of the Trade

Keyboard Tricks of the Trade

by Shanaphy, Edward J.; Isacoff, Stuart (editors)

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780943748054 / 0943748054
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ekay Music, 1985. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.84
Free Delivery to USA
Keyboard Tricks of The Trade
Stock photo: cover may vary

Keyboard Tricks of The Trade

by Shanaphy Edward J.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780943748054 / 0943748054
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.53
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Shaco Inc.. "a compendium of professional techniques for the keyboard player" Carefully used copy. Paperback cover light crease. Otherwise fresh clean tight strong with short remainder line top edge and no other markings. 342 unmarked pages. . Very Good. Soft cover. 1984.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.53
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
KEYBOARD TRICKS OF THE TRADE a Sequel to "the Do-It-yourself Handbook for Keyboard...
Stock photo: cover may vary

KEYBOARD TRICKS OF THE TRADE a Sequel to "the Do-It-yourself Handbook for Keyboard playing"

by COMPILED & EDITED BY EDWARD J. SHANAPHY & STUART ISACOFF

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
VG+
Edition
1ST
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780943748054 / 0943748054
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.97
A$12.84 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SHACOR, INC. NICE,CLEAN COPY! . VG+. PAPERBACK. 1ST. 1984.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.97
A$12.84 Delivery to USA
Keyboard Tricks of the Trade: A Sequel to the Do-It-Yourself Handbook for Keyboard Playing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Keyboard Tricks of the Trade: A Sequel to the Do-It-Yourself Handbook for Keyboard Playing

by Edward Shanaphy

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780943748054 / 0943748054
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.84
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ekay Music, 1985 SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. Soft cover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.84
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Keyboard Tricks of the Trade: A Sequel to the Do-It-Yourself Handbook for Keyboard Playing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Keyboard Tricks of the Trade: A Sequel to the Do-It-Yourself Handbook for Keyboard Playing

by Shanaphy, Edward J.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780943748054 / 0943748054
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.95
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Katonah, New York, U.S.A.: Ekay Music, 1985. Large paperback in near fine minus condition.. Soft cover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.95
A$10.03 Delivery to USA
Keyboard Tricks of the Trade: A Sequel to the Do-It-Yourself Handbook for Keyboard Playing. Newly...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Keyboard Tricks of the Trade: A Sequel to the Do-It-Yourself Handbook for Keyboard Playing. Newly Revised Edition.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780943748054 / 0943748054
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.24
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Katonah, New York, U.S.A.: Ekay Music, 1985. Large paperback in very good plus condition. Newly Revised Edition.. Soft cover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.24
A$10.03 Delivery to USA
Keyboard Tricks of the Trade: A Sequel to the Do-It-Yourself Handbook for Keyboard Playing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Keyboard Tricks of the Trade: A Sequel to the Do-It-Yourself Handbook for Keyboard Playing

by Edward Shanaphy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780943748054 / 0943748054
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$58.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$58.50
Free Delivery to USA
Keyboard Tricks of the Trade: A Sequel to the Do-It-Yourself Handbook for Keyboard Playing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Keyboard Tricks of the Trade: A Sequel to the Do-It-Yourself Handbook for Keyboard Playing

by Edward Shanaphy

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780943748054 / 0943748054
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$170.28
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ekay Music, 1985-01-01. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$170.28
A$8.53 Delivery to USA