BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Austin Seven
Stock photo: cover may vary

Austin Seven Library binding - 1997

by Chris Harvey

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Austin Seven

From the publisher

This historical and anecdotal guide to the Austin Seven includes: contemporary road test reports; what to look for when buying an Austin Seven; hints and tips on restoration; preparing a car for competition; competition successes; the men behind the Austin Seven; and colour plate sections.

Details

  • Title Austin Seven
  • Author Chris Harvey
  • Binding Library Binding
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 256
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Haynes Publishing, Somerset, UK
  • Publication date October 1997
  • ISBN 9780946609048 / 0946609047
  • Category Automotive
  • Dewey Decimal Code 629

More Copies for Sale

Austin Seven (Classic car)

Austin Seven (Classic car)

by Harvey, Chris

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609048 / 0946609047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.73
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.73
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Austin Seven (Classic car)

Austin Seven (Classic car)

by Harvey, Chris

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609048 / 0946609047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.73
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.73
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Austin Seven 7

Austin Seven 7

by Chris Harvey

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609048 / 0946609047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.00
A$35.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UK: Oxford, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Great book on the subject with b/w photos good condition hardcover / dustwrapper 221 pages
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.00
A$35.00 Delivery to USA
AUSTIN SEVEN
Stock photo: cover may vary

AUSTIN SEVEN

by Harvey, Chris

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good/Very Good
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609048 / 0946609047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.91
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Somerset, UK: Oxford Illustrated Press. Very Good/Very Good. (1997). Reprint. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 222 pp., shelfwear .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.91
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
Austin Seven
More photos

Austin Seven

by Harvey, Chris

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609048 / 0946609047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.73
A$22.19 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
United Kingdom: Oxford Illustrated Press, 1985. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. hardback, small quarto, 10" x 8 3/8", a tightly bound copy in a well preserved pictorial dust wrapper. Tiny splash mark to the edge of the front free endpaper and a part stamp to the top right of the second rear blank, Illustrated in b&w and with 27 coloured plates, 221pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.73
A$22.19 Delivery to USA
AUSTIN SEVEN

AUSTIN SEVEN

by Harvey, Chris

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609048 / 0946609047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.51
A$36.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Published by The Oxford Illustrated Press, 1988. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. The facts and figures, development and production history of the Austin Seven in all its forms, together with vivid descriptions of what it was like to drive. Green boards, silver title to spine. Colour and b/w photos. 221 pages including index. Reprint. Lower edge of boards very slightly faded, base of spine rubbed. Contents fine. Price-cut dustwrapper is just a little edge rubbed, old price sticker to rear panel.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.51
A$36.46 Delivery to USA
Austin Seven
Stock photo: cover may vary

Austin Seven

by Chris Harvey

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609048 / 0946609047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford Illustrated Press, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.66
Free Delivery to USA
Austin Seven
Stock photo: cover may vary

Austin Seven

by Harvey, Chris

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609048 / 0946609047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Haynes Pubns, 1985. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Austin Seven
Stock photo: cover may vary

Austin Seven

by Harvey, Chris

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609048 / 0946609047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.75
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Haynes Pubns. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good. Edgewear/shelfwear to bottom edge, else tight and clean. DJ shows chipping, rubbing, with a few one-inch tears.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.75
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
The Austin Seven

The Austin Seven

by Harvey, Chris

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609048 / 0946609047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.82
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Somerset, England: Oxford Illustrated Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0946609047 . In VG DJ (in protector) ; Green cloth hardcover. B&W and color illustrations, index. History and description of vintage British auto; Large 8vo; 221 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.82
A$7.92 Delivery to USA