BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

E Type: End of an Era
Stock photo: cover may vary

E Type: End of an Era Hardback - 1985

by Chris Harvey

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for E Type: End of an Era

Details

  • Title E Type: End of an Era
  • Author Chris Harvey
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 256
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Haynes Publishing, England
  • Publication date April 1985
  • ISBN 9780946609161 / 0946609160
  • Category Transportation
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87179270
  • Dewey Decimal Code 388.342

More Copies for Sale

E Type: End of an Era (Classic car)

E Type: End of an Era (Classic car)

by Harvey, Chris

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609161 / 0946609160
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$8.10
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.10
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
E Type: End of an Era

E Type: End of an Era

by Harvey, Chris

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609161 / 0946609160
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$8.10
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.10
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
E Type: End of an Era
Stock photo: cover may vary

E Type: End of an Era

by Chris Harvey

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609161 / 0946609160
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.65
A$19.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Haynes/The Oxford Illustrated Press. 1985 reprint. VG+/VG+ copy . Very Good. Hardcover. 1985.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.65
A$19.29 Delivery to USA
E Type : End of an Era
Stock photo: cover may vary

E Type : End of an Era

by Harvey, Chris

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609161 / 0946609160
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Haynes Publishing Group P.L.C. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
E Type: End of an Era
Stock photo: cover may vary

E Type: End of an Era

by Harvey, Chris

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609161 / 0946609160
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.24
A$9.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Haynes Pubns, 1985-04-01. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 10x8x1. Somerset, 1985; black cloth covered boards; mild shelf wear illustrated jacket with mild wear housed in a Bro-Dart like cover; 4to, 9 3/4"-12" tall; Ex-library with typical library markings; Interior is clean and unmarked; 252 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.24
A$9.34 Delivery to USA
E Type: End of an Era
Stock photo: cover may vary

E Type: End of an Era

by Harvey, Chris

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
Revised, Subsequent
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609161 / 0946609160
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Haynes Pubns. Revised, Subsequent. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.53
Free Delivery to USA
E Type: End of an Era (Classic Car)

E Type: End of an Era (Classic Car)

by Harvey, Chris

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609161 / 0946609160
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Haynes Pubns, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.38
Free Delivery to USA
E-TYPE: End of an Era (Classic Car Series No 1)

E-TYPE: End of an Era (Classic Car Series No 1)

by HARVEY, Chris

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609161 / 0946609160
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.58
A$57.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sparkford: The Oxford Illustrated Press/Haynes, 1986. New Edition, Reprinted. A book for the E-Type enthusiast which comprises history, biography, anecdotes and technical chapters. 252 pages + 8 prelims. Illustrated throughout with colour & b/w photographs and drawings. Black boards in jacket. Every book is sent in a rigid cardboard posting box.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 26 Cm x 21.5 Cm.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.58
A$57.88 Delivery to USA
E Type:  End of an Era
Stock photo: cover may vary

E Type: End of an Era

by HARVEY, Chris

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609161 / 0946609160
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.38
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Newbury Park:: Haynes Publications,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0946609160 . Color and black and white photographs throughout. A later printing of the second edition (revised and expanded). About fine in like dust jacket. ; 252 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.38
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
E Type: End of an Era
Stock photo: cover may vary

E Type: End of an Era

by Harvey, Chris

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780946609161 / 0946609160
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$59.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$59.22
Free Delivery to USA