BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Lost City of the Incas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lost City of the Incas Paperback - 2000

by Hiram Bingham

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Lost City of the Incas

Details

  • Title Lost City of the Incas
  • Author Hiram Bingham
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 288
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Triune Books, Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2000-05
  • ISBN 9780961360214 / 0961360216
  • Category History - General History
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 99026171
  • Dewey Decimal Code 985.37

More Copies for Sale

Lost City of the Incas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lost City of the Incas

by Hiram Jr. Bingham

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961360214 / 0961360216
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$9.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Triune Books, January 2000. Paperback. Used - Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$9.34 Delivery to USA
Lost City of the Incas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lost City of the Incas

by Bingham, Hiram

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961360214 / 0961360216
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.49
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Triune Books. Very Good. Soft cover. 2000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.49
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Lost City of the Incas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lost City of the Incas

by Bingham, Hiram, Jr.

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961360214 / 0961360216
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Triune Books, 2000. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.30
Free Delivery to USA
Lost City of the Incas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lost City of the Incas

by Bingham, Hiram, Jr.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961360214 / 0961360216
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Triune Books, 2000. Paperback. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.30
Free Delivery to USA
Lost City of the Incas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lost City of the Incas

by Bingham, Hiram

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961360214 / 0961360216
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.31
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Triune Books. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.31
Free Delivery to USA
Lost City of the Incas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lost City of the Incas

by Bingham, Hiram

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961360214 / 0961360216
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.31
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Triune Books. Used - Like New. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.31
Free Delivery to USA
Lost City of the Incas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lost City of the Incas

by Bingham, Hiram

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961360214 / 0961360216
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.55
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Triune Books. paperback. Good. 8x5x1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.55
Free Delivery to USA
Lost City of the Incas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lost City of the Incas

by Bingham, Hiram

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961360214 / 0961360216
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.62
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Triune Books, 2000-05-01. Reprint. paperback. Used: Good. 8.00x5.00x1.40. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.62
Free Delivery to USA
LOST CITY OF THE INCAS; THE STORY OF MACHU PICCHU AND ITS BUILDERS
Stock photo: cover may vary

LOST CITY OF THE INCAS; THE STORY OF MACHU PICCHU AND ITS BUILDERS

by Bingham, Hiram

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961360214 / 0961360216
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$6.98 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Greenwich: Triune Books, 2000. Trade paperback. Near fine. Triune Books, c2000. 263pp., index, bibliography, black and white photographs. 8vo. Shallow crease lower corner of back cover, uncreased spine, near fine trade paperback.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$6.98 Delivery to USA
Lost City of the Incas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lost City of the Incas

by Bingham, Hiram

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961360214 / 0961360216
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.78
Free Delivery to USA