BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

E. I. Syndrome: Are You Allergic to the Twenty-First Century?
Stock photo: cover may vary

E. I. Syndrome: Are You Allergic to the Twenty-First Century? Paperback - 1995

by Sherry A. Rogers

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for E. I. Syndrome: Are You Allergic to the Twenty-First Century?

Details

  • Title E. I. Syndrome: Are You Allergic to the Twenty-First Century?
  • Author Sherry A. Rogers
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 2nd
  • Pages 645
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Prestige Publications, Syracuse, NY
  • Publication date February 1995
  • ISBN 9780961882105 / 0961882107
  • Weight 1.6 lbs (0.73 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.27 x 5.47 x 1.39 in (21.01 x 13.89 x 3.53 cm)
  • Category Consumer Health
  • Dewey Decimal Code 615.9

More Copies for Sale

The E.I. Syndrome: An Rx for Environmental Illness
Stock photo: cover may vary

The E.I. Syndrome: An Rx for Environmental Illness

by Rogers, Sherry A

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961882105 / 0961882107
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prestige Pub, 1995-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. 5x1x8.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.81
Free Delivery to USA
The E.I. Syndrome : Are You Allergic to the Twenty-First Century?

The E.I. Syndrome : Are You Allergic to the Twenty-First Century?

by Sherry A. Rogers

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961882105 / 0961882107
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$9.73
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SandKey Company, Incorporated, 1995. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.73
Free Delivery to USA
The E.I. Syndrome : Are You Allergic to the Twenty-First Century?

The E.I. Syndrome : Are You Allergic to the Twenty-First Century?

by Sherry A. Rogers

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961882105 / 0961882107
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SandKey Company, Incorporated, 1995. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.78
Free Delivery to USA
The E.I. Syndrome: An Rx for Environmental Illness
Stock photo: cover may vary

The E.I. Syndrome: An Rx for Environmental Illness

by Sherry A. Rogers

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
2nd
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961882105 / 0961882107
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Prestige Pub, 0000-00-00. 2nd. paperback. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.95
Free Delivery to USA
The E.I. Syndrome: An Rx for Environmental Illness
Stock photo: cover may vary

The E.I. Syndrome: An Rx for Environmental Illness

by Sherry A. Rogers

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961882105 / 0961882107
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.73
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prestige Pub. paperback. Good. 1.8x09x2.1. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.73
Free Delivery to USA
EI SYNDROME  An Rx for Environmental Illness
Stock photo: cover may vary

EI SYNDROME An Rx for Environmental Illness

by Rogers, Sherry A.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
G/No Dustjacket
Edition
.......
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961882105 / 0961882107
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.73
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Syracuse, NY: Prestige Publishing. G/No Dustjacket. (1986). ........ Paperback. 8vo., 609 pp., rubbed, bumped, .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.73
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
The Ei Syndrome: an Rx for Environmental Illness

The Ei Syndrome: an Rx for Environmental Illness

by Rogers, Sherry A.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961882105 / 0961882107
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.42
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.42
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
The E.I. Syndrome: An Rx for Environmental Illness
More photos

The E.I. Syndrome: An Rx for Environmental Illness

by Sherry A. Rogers

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
2nd EDITION
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961882105 / 0961882107
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SK Publishing, 1996. 2nd EDITION. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Second Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by SK Publishing, 1996. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf wear and previous owner email address on title page. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The E.I. Syndrome: An Rx For Environmental Illness
Stock photo: cover may vary

The E.I. Syndrome: An Rx For Environmental Illness

by Rogers, Sherry A. , M. D.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961882105 / 0961882107
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.32
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Syracuse, N. Y.: Prestige Pub.. Near Fine. 1986. First Edition. Softcover. 0961882107 . Soft cover has a tan spine with brown lettering. Slight rubbing, sunning, bumping to covers. Pages are clean and tight. "That is necessary for people with environmental illness. It explains chemical, food, mold, and Candida sensitivities, nutritional deficiencies, testing methods and how to do the various environmental controls and diets in order to get well. Many docs buy these by the hundreds and make them mandatory reading for patients, as it contains many pearls about getting well that are not found anywhere else. It covers hundreds of facts that make a difference between E. I. Victims versus E. I. Conquerors. It helps patients become active partners in their care while avoiding doctor burnout. It covers the gamut of the diagnosis and treatment of environmentally induced symptoms. Because the physician author was a severe universal reactor who has recovered, this book contains mountains of… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.32
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
The E.I. Syndrome: An Rx for Environmental Illness
Stock photo: cover may vary

The E.I. Syndrome: An Rx for Environmental Illness

by Sherry A. Rogers

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780961882105 / 0961882107
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.07
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.07
Free Delivery to USA