BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

From Babylon to Timbuktu
Stock photo: cover may vary

From Babylon to Timbuktu Paperback - 2023

by Rudolph R. Windsor; El Hagahn (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for From Babylon to Timbuktu

From the publisher

This carefully reserched book is a significant addition to this vital foeld of knowledge. It sets forth, in fascinating detail, the history, from earliset recorded times, of the black races of the Middle East and Africa.

Details

  • Title From Babylon to Timbuktu
  • Author Rudolph R. Windsor; El Hagahn (Illustrator)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Rep Sub
  • Pages 158
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Windsor Golden Series, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2023-10-08
  • Features Bibliography, Table of Contents
  • ISBN 9780962088117 / 0962088110
  • Weight 0.5 lbs (0.23 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.9 x 5.5 x 0.5 in (20.07 x 13.97 x 1.27 cm)
  • Themes
    • Chronological Period: Ancient (To 499 A.D.)
    • Cultural Region: African
  • Category History - General History
  • Library of Congress subjects Africa - History, Blacks - History
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90162536
  • Dewey Decimal Code 909.049

More Copies for Sale

From Babylon to Timbuktu: A History of the Ancient Black Races Including the Black Hebrews

From Babylon to Timbuktu: A History of the Ancient Black Races Including the Black Hebrews

by Windsor, Rudolph

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780962088117 / 0962088110
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.32
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.32
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
From Babylon to Timbuktu
Stock photo: cover may vary

From Babylon to Timbuktu

by Windsor, Rudolph R

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780962088117 / 0962088110
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.89
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Windsor Golden Series, 2023. Book. Near Fine. Soft cover. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Like new with very little wear. 8 x 5-1/2 with 158 pages. Soft cover book..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.89
A$8.44 Delivery to USA
From Babylon To Timbuktu
Stock photo: cover may vary

From Babylon To Timbuktu

by Windsor, Rudolph R,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780962088117 / 0962088110
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$13.44
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.44
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
From Babylon to Timbuktu: A History of the Ancient Black Races Including the Black Hebrews
Stock photo: cover may vary

From Babylon to Timbuktu: A History of the Ancient Black Races Including the Black Hebrews

by Windsor, Rudolph R

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780962088117 / 0962088110
Quantity available
120
Seller
Item price
A$13.46
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Windsor Golden Series. New. BRAND NEW, GIFT QUALITY! NOT OVERSTOCKS OR MARKED UP REMAINDERS! DIRECT FROM THE PUBLISHER!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.46
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
From Babylon To Timbuktu
Stock photo: cover may vary

From Babylon To Timbuktu

by Windsor, Rudolph R,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780962088117 / 0962088110
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$15.66
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.66
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
From Babylon to Timbuktu: A History of Ancient Black Races Inlcuding the  Black Hebrews
Stock photo: cover may vary

From Babylon to Timbuktu: A History of Ancient Black Races Inlcuding the Black Hebrews

by Windsor, Rudolph R & El Hagahn

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Revised Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780962088117 / 0962088110
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.95
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Red Oak: Windsor. Very Good. 1988. Revised Edition. Paperback. 0962088110 . Clean and solid. ; 8vo; 151 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.95
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
From Babylon to Timbuktu
Stock photo: cover may vary

From Babylon to Timbuktu

by Windsor, Rudolph R

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780962088117 / 0962088110
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.41
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Windsor Golden Series, 2023. Softcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.41
Free Delivery to USA
From Babylon to Timbuktu
Stock photo: cover may vary

From Babylon to Timbuktu

by Windsor, Rudolph R

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reprint, Subsequent
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780962088117 / 0962088110
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lindesa, 2023-10-08. Reprint, Subsequent. paperback. Used: Good. 5.50x0.50x7.90. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.89
Free Delivery to USA
From Babylon to Timbuktu
Stock photo: cover may vary

From Babylon to Timbuktu

by Windsor, Rudolph R

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780962088117 / 0962088110
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Windsor Golden Series. paperback. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.12
Free Delivery to USA
From Babylon to Timbuktu
Stock photo: cover may vary

From Babylon to Timbuktu

by Windsor, Rudolph R

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Reprint, Subsequent
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780962088117 / 0962088110
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$26.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lindesa, 2023-10-08. Reprint, Subsequent. paperback. New. 5.50x0.50x7.90. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.50
Free Delivery to USA