BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Natchez by Design Hardback - 1992

by Laura Bailey Parks

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Natchez by Design
  • Author Laura Bailey Parks
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Plantation Pub Co, Natchez, MS
  • Publication date September 1992
  • ISBN 9780963182326

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Natchez by Design

by Smith, Carolyn Vance; Bailey Parks, Laura

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963182326 / 0963182323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Plantation Pub Co, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Natchez by Design

by Carolyn Vance Smith; Laura Bailey Parks

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963182326 / 0963182323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Plantation Pub Co, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Natchez by Design

by Smith, Carolyn Vance

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963182326 / 0963182323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Plantation Pub Co, 0000-00-00. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.25x0.75x11.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.09
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Natchez By Design: Architectural Motifs in Stitchery from Nine Natchez Mansions [SIGNED]

by Smith, Carolyn Vance, And Laura Bailey Parks

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963182326 / 0963182323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.69
A$8.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Natchez, MS: Plantation Publishing Co., 1992. Book. Near Fine. Cloth. Signed by Author(s). First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Blue cloth. 104 pp., illus. in b&w. Signed by first listed author. Also gift inscription on half-title, else as issued..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
A$8.67 Delivery to USA
No image available

Natchez By Design :Architectural Motifs in Stitchery from Nine Natchez Mansions

by Smith, Carolyn Vance and Laura Bailey Parks

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963182326 / 0963182323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.86
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Natchez, Mississippi: Plantation Publishing Company. Clean tight fresh bright strong NEW copy includes Patterns from Architectural Motifs in detail. . Unique stitchery title. Size: 4to . Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. 1992.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.86
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
No image available

Natchez By Design: Architectural Motifs in Stitchery from Nine Natchez Mansions

by Smith, Carolyn Vance and Laura Bailey Parks

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Fine Condition
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963182326 / 0963182323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.02
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Plantation Publ, Natchez, MS, 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fine Condition/Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Smith and Parks Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jack in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Architecture; Mississippi. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0963182323. ISBN/EAN: 9780963182326. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 24452. . 9780963182326
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.02
A$7.95 Delivery to USA
No image available

Natchez by Design: Architectural Motifs in Stitchery from Nine Natchez Mansions.

by SMITH, Carolyn Vance and PARKS, Laura Bailey.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963182326 / 0963182323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Natchez: Plantation Publishing Company. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0963182323 . Black and white illustrations throughout. First edition. SIGNED by both authors. Fine in a very near fine (short closed edge tear at the top of the front panel) dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
No image available

Natchez By Design

by Smith, Carolyn Vance

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963182326 / 0963182323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.53
A$9.40 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Plantation Publishing: Plantation Publishing. 1992. hardcover. 0963182323 . B033664; 104 pp, Illustrated Photos Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Dust Jacket Good Conditions .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.53
A$9.40 Delivery to USA
No image available

Natchez by Design

by Smith, Carolyn Vance

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963182326 / 0963182323
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.78
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Natchez by Design

by Smith, Carolyn Vance

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963182326 / 0963182323
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$41.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Plantation Pub Co, 0000-00-00. hardcover. New. 9.25x0.75x11.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.80
Free Delivery to USA