BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Bone Volume 3 Eyes of the Storm
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bone Volume 3 Eyes of the Storm Paperback - 1997

by Jeff Smith; Jeff Smith (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Bone Volume 3 Eyes of the Storm

From the publisher

The adventure starts when cousins Fone Bone, Phoney Bone, and Smiley Bone are run out of Boneville and later get separated and lost in the wilderness, meeting monsters and making friends as they attempt to return home.

Details

  • Title Bone Volume 3 Eyes of the Storm
  • Author Jeff Smith; Jeff Smith (Illustrator)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Gph
  • Pages 1
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Cartoon Books, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.
  • Publication date December 1, 1997
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780963660961 / 0963660969
  • Weight 0.9 lbs (0.41 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.36 x 6.8 x 0.49 in (26.31 x 17.27 x 1.24 cm)
  • Age range 09 to 12 years
  • Grade levels 4 - 7
  • Reading level 390
  • Category Humor
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Bone Volume 3 Eyes of the Storm
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bone Volume 3 Eyes of the Storm

by Jeff Smith

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963660961 / 0963660969
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.32
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cartoon Books, November 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.32
A$8.61 Delivery to USA
Eyes of the Storm
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eyes of the Storm

by Smith, Jeff

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963660961 / 0963660969
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cartoon Books. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.63
Free Delivery to USA
Eyes of the Storm
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eyes of the Storm

by Smith, Jeff

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963660961 / 0963660969
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cartoon Books. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.63
Free Delivery to USA
Bone Volume 3 Eyes of the Storm

Bone Volume 3 Eyes of the Storm

by Smith, Jeff

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963660961 / 0963660969
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cartoon Books, 1996. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.52
Free Delivery to USA
Eyes of the Storm

Eyes of the Storm

by Jeff Smith

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963660961 / 0963660969
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cartoon Books, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.52
Free Delivery to USA
Bone: Eyes of the Storm

Bone: Eyes of the Storm: Bone, Book 3

by Jeff Smith

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
2nd printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963660961 / 0963660969
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.28
A$20.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cartoon Books, Columbus, 1997. 2nd softcover printing. Condition: Near fine, very light edge wear.In Eyes of the Storm, book three in the epic BONE series, Gran'ma Ben reveals long-kept secrets about Thorn's royal heritage and the ancient enmities that may lead to war.In Eyes of the Storm, volume three of the nine-book BONE saga, Lucius, Smiley, and Phoney survive an attack by the rat creatures and return safely to Lucius' tavern in Barrelhaven. Phoney, desperate to win a bet with Lucius, stokes the townspeople's fear of dragons and boasts that he is a professional dragonslayer. Back at the farm, Fone Bone and Thorn are troubled by strange dreams, and Gran'ma Ben's reaction to them is stranger still: She reveals long-kept secrets and warns of great danger. Thorn, Fone Bone, and Gran'ma Ben may have to leave the farm forever.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.28
A$20.60 Delivery to USA
Bone Volume 3 Eyes Of The Storm: v. 3

Bone Volume 3 Eyes Of The Storm: v. 3

by Smith, Jeff

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963660961 / 0963660969
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$23.07
A$16.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.07
A$16.47 Delivery to USA
Bone: Volume Three: Eyes of the Storm
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bone: Volume Three: Eyes of the Storm

by Smith, Jeff

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good +
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963660961 / 0963660969
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.10
A$7.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cartoon Books, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Very light shelf wear, no creases or rips, clean and tight and unmarked, nice copy, 180 pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.10
A$7.53 Delivery to USA
Bone - Volume Three: Eyes of the Storm
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bone - Volume Three: Eyes of the Storm

by Smith, Jeff

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963660961 / 0963660969
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.82
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cartoon Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0-9636609-6-9 . Paperback; Softcover: Extra heavy paper stock covers are color illustrated front and back. Text pages are spotless. Anyone who has ever left home for the first time and found the outside world strange will love this/these books. Charming, character-driven fantasy in the tradition of Walt Kelly. Nice tight binding; B/w Illus; 4TO; 180 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.82
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Bone, Vol. 3: Eyes of the Storm
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bone, Vol. 3: Eyes of the Storm

by Smith, Jeff

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963660961 / 0963660969
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.47
Free Delivery to USA