BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

View from the Top: The Story of Prospect, Connecticut
Stock photo: cover may vary

View from the Top: The Story of Prospect, Connecticut Hardback - 1995

by John R. Guevin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for View from the Top: The Story of Prospect, Connecticut

From the publisher

The first comprehensive history of Prospect, Connecticut. The book is abundantly illustrated and provides a fascinating insight into the development of an American town.

Details

  • Title View from the Top: The Story of Prospect, Connecticut
  • Author John R. Guevin
  • Binding Hardback
  • Pages 288
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Biographical Publishing Company, Prospect
  • Publication date 1995-11
  • ISBN 9780963724038 / 0963724037
  • Weight 1.41 lbs (0.64 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.1 x 6.1 x 1 in (23.11 x 15.49 x 2.54 cm)
  • Category History - U.S.
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95075335
  • Dewey Decimal Code 974.67

More Copies for Sale

VIEW FROM THE TOP The Story of Prospect, Connecticut
Stock photo: cover may vary

VIEW FROM THE TOP The Story of Prospect, Connecticut

by Guevin, John R.

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • Signed
Condition
Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963724038 / 0963724037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Biographical Publishing Co.. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1995. Softcover. 0963724037 . Small sticker saying "Prospect" is adhered to dust jacket at bottom of spine. Also a blue dot taped next to that sticker. Jacket also has light wear. ; Signed by author and editor. Limited edition of 500 copies----this is number 331.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall131; 288 pp .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
View from the Top : The Story of Prospect, Connecticut

View from the Top : The Story of Prospect, Connecticut

by John R. Guevin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963724038 / 0963724037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Biographical Publishing Company, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.44
Free Delivery to USA
View from the Top:  The Story of Prospect, Connecticut.
Stock photo: cover may vary

View from the Top: The Story of Prospect, Connecticut.

by GUEVIN, John R.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963724038 / 0963724037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prospect: Biographical Publishing Company. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0963724037 . Black and white photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
View From the Top - the Story of Prospect, Connecticut
Stock photo: cover may vary

View From the Top - the Story of Prospect, Connecticut

by Guevin, John R.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963724038 / 0963724037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prospect, Connecticut: Biographical Publishing Company, 1995 First edition, first printing. 8vo. Bright red faux leather stamped in gilt. 21 chapters. 168 photos, drawings, maps and charts. indexed. 288 pages. Clean. Sharp. Smoky odor. Dust jacket. near Fine/ Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$5.67 Delivery to USA
View from the Top:  The Story of Prospect, Connecticut.
Stock photo: cover may vary

View from the Top: The Story of Prospect, Connecticut.

by GUEVIN, John R.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963724038 / 0963724037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prospect:: Biographical Publishing Company,. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0963724037 . Black and white photographs throughout. First printing. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
View from the Top: The Story of Prospect, Conneticut
Stock photo: cover may vary

View from the Top: The Story of Prospect, Conneticut

by Guevin, John R.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963724038 / 0963724037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Biographical Publishing Company, Prospect, CT, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.05
Free Delivery to USA
View from the Top: The Story of Prospect, Connecticut.
Stock photo: cover may vary

View from the Top: The Story of Prospect, Connecticut.

by GUEVIN, John R.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963724038 / 0963724037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Biographical Publishing Company,, Prospect:, 1995. Hardcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.15
Free Delivery to USA
View from the Top : The Story of Prospect, Connecticut
Stock photo: cover may vary

View from the Top : The Story of Prospect, Connecticut

by John R. Guevin

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963724038 / 0963724037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.34
A$47.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Biographical Publishing Company, 1995. Hardcover. New. 288 pages. 9.10x6.10x1.10 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.34
A$47.74 Delivery to USA
View from the Top : The Story of Prospect, Connecticut
Stock photo: cover may vary

View from the Top : The Story of Prospect, Connecticut

by John R. Guevin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963724038 / 0963724037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$59.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$59.43
Free Delivery to USA
View from the Top : The Story of Prospect, Connecticut
Stock photo: cover may vary

View from the Top : The Story of Prospect, Connecticut

by John R. Guevin

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780963724038 / 0963724037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$186.42
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Biographical Publishing Company, 1995-11-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$186.42
A$8.44 Delivery to USA