BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Bart: My Life
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bart: My Life Hardback - 2009

by Bart Cummings

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Bart: My Life

Details

  • Title Bart: My Life
  • Author Bart Cummings
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 413
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher MacMillan, Sydney
  • Publication date 2009
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9781405039659 / 1405039655
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress subjects Horse racing - Australia, Racehorse trainers - Australia
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2009675120
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Bart: My Life
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bart: My Life

by Cummings J. B

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781405039659 / 1405039655
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$50.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan, Sydney, 2009. Hard Cover. 8vo, First Edition. Condition: Near Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Moderate edgewear, small tear. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$50.20 Delivery to USA
Bart: My Life
More photos

Bart: My Life

by J. B. Cummings

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781405039659 / 1405039655
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.00
A$32.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan, Australia, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. Hardcover. 413 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Macmillan, Australia, 2009. First Edition. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in very good condition and comes in near fine dust jacket. More specifically: Corners of boards are lightly bumped. Edges of dust jacket have light bumping. . Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. Dates and year written on title page and back of half title page.. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: James Bartholomew Bart Cummings AM, known to his legions of fans as the Cups King, is arguably Australia's greatest ever horse trainer. For over five decades he's been at the very top of his profession, yet the man himself remains a fascinating and intriguing mystery. Now, for the first time, he tells his extraordinary story. In Bart: My Life, he recounts his early years as his father's apprentice, leading to his first Group One win in 1958. He never looked back. In over half a century as… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.00
A$32.00 Delivery to USA
Bart: My Life
More photos

Bart: My Life

by J. B. Cummings

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781405039659 / 1405039655
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.00
A$32.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macmillan, Australia, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. 413 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Macmillan, Australia, 2009. First Edition. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in near fine condition and comes in very good dust jacket. More specifically: Edges of boards have superficial wear. Edges of dust jacket have light bumping and superficial wear. . Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: James Bartholomew Bart Cummings AM, known to his legions of fans as the Cups King, is arguably Australia's greatest ever horse trainer. For over five decades he's been at the very top of his profession, yet the man himself remains a fascinating and intriguing mystery. Now, for the first time, he tells his extraordinary story. In Bart: My Life, he recounts his early years as his father's apprentice, leading to his first Group One win in 1958. He never looked back. In over half a century as trainer, Bart has won over 250 Group One races,… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.00
A$32.00 Delivery to USA
Bart: My Life by Cummings J. B.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bart: My Life by Cummings J. B.

by Cummings J. B.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781405039659 / 1405039655
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$24.99
A$50.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
by Macmillan Australia, 2009. Book, Hardcover. Used. Bart: My Life. Important - Used Books These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What "Used" Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (for example: colouring, study use,… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.99
A$50.00 Delivery to USA
Bart: My Life
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bart: My Life

by J. B. Cummings

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781405039659 / 1405039655
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.70
A$56.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
MacMillan, Australia, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. inc. photos, index, minimal shelf wear, dust jacket not price clipped, in protective cover, a very nice copy. Size: Octavo . 413 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Racehorse Trainers Australia. ISBN/EAN: 9781405039659. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 100445. . 9781405039659
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.70
A$56.00 Delivery to USA
Bart: My Life
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bart: My Life

by J.B. Cummings

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781405039659 / 1405039655
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$61.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$61.60
Free Delivery to USA