BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter: And Other Reasonable Advice from the
Stock photo: cover may vary

8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter: And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the Bride (Not That Anyone Is Paying Attention) Hardback - 2008

by W. Bruce Cameron

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for 8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter: And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the Bride (Not That Anyone Is Paying Attention)

From the publisher

The bestselling author of 8 Simple Rules for Dating My Teenage Daughter reveals to parents the answers to mysteries, such as why the wedding has to be in colors no one has ever heard of and why a wedding cake costs as much as a compact car.

Details

  • Title 8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter: And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the Bride (Not That Anyone Is Paying Attention)
  • Author W. Bruce Cameron
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 286
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Fireside Books, Many
  • Publication date 2008-04
  • ISBN 9781416558910 / 1416558918
  • Weight 0.86 lbs (0.39 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.76 x 5.99 x 1.01 in (22.25 x 15.21 x 2.57 cm)
  • Category Humor
  • Library of Congress subjects Weddings
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2007040861
  • Dewey Decimal Code 814.6

More Copies for Sale

8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter: And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the Bride...
Stock photo: cover may vary

8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter: And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the Bride (Not that Anyone is Paying Attention)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781416558910 / 1416558918
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.72
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Touchstone. Used - Acceptable. (9)BOOK EDGES AND/OR PAGES ARE SHOWING COMMON YELLOWING DO TO AGE WITH POS.FOXING hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.72
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter : And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter : And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the Bride (Not That Anyone Is Paying Attention)

by W. Bruce Cameron

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781416558910 / 1416558918
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.20
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Touchstone, 2008. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.20
Free Delivery to USA
8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter: And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the Bride...
Stock photo: cover may vary

8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter: And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the Bride (Not That Anyone Is Paying Attention)

by Cameron, W. Bruce

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781416558910 / 1416558918
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.23
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fireside Books, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.23
Free Delivery to USA
8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter: And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the Bride...
Stock photo: cover may vary

8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter: And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the Bride (Not that Anyone is Paying Attention)

by W. Bruce Cameron

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781416558910 / 1416558918
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Touchstone, 2008. Hardcover. Acceptable. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.26
Free Delivery to USA
8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter : And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Show details

Description:
Touchstone. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.30
Free Delivery to USA
8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter : And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter : And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the Bride (Not That Anyone Is Paying Attention)

by Cameron, W. Bruce

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781416558910 / 1416558918
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Touchstone. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.30
Free Delivery to USA
8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter : And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the...

8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter : And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the Bride (Not That Anyone Is Paying Attention)

by W. Bruce Cameron

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781416558910 / 1416558918
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Touchstone, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.15
Free Delivery to USA
8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter: And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the Bride...
Stock photo: cover may vary

8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter: And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the Bride (Not that Anyone is Paying Attention)

by W. Bruce Cameron

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781416558910 / 1416558918
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Touchstone, April 2008. Hardcover . Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good Dustjacket. Light shelfwear to DJ. Light shelfwear to covers. Spine ends bumped. Remainder mark and light soiling on textblock. Pages clean and tight in binding. Pictures available upon request. A locally owned, independent book shop since 1984.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
8 Simple Rules for marrying My Daughter
Stock photo: cover may vary

8 Simple Rules for marrying My Daughter

by W Bruce Cameron

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781416558910 / 1416558918
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.30
A$26.79 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fireside, 2008. Hard Cover. Very good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.30
A$26.79 Delivery to USA
8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter: And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the Bride...
Stock photo: cover may vary

8 Simple Rules for Marrying My Daughter: And Other Reasonable Advice from the Father of the Bride (Not that Anyone is Paying Attention)

by Cameron, W. Bruce

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781416558910 / 1416558918
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.29
Free Delivery to USA