BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest the Curse of Davy Jones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest the Curse of Davy Jones Paperback - 2006

by Disney Books; Disney Storybook Art Team (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest the Curse of Davy Jones

From the publisher

Readers would rather walk the plank than miss out on these two amazing 8x8 retellings of Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest. Each book will retell a different portion of the story and will provide kids with action-packed scenes from the film. No young swashbuckler will want to be without his copy!

Details

  • Title Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest the Curse of Davy Jones
  • Author Disney Books; Disney Storybook Art Team (Illustrator)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition [ Edition: first
  • Pages 24
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Disney Press, New York
  • Publication date June 1, 2006
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9781423100263 / 1423100263
  • Weight 1 lbs (0.45 kg)
  • Dimensions 8 x 8 x 0.13 in (20.32 x 20.32 x 0.33 cm)
  • Age range 03 to 05 years
  • Grade levels P - K
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 4-8 Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Pirates, Treasure troves
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2005905548
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Curse of Davy Jones (Pirates of the Carribean,  Dead Man's Chest) by Disn..
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Curse of Davy Jones (Pirates of the Carribean, Dead Man's Chest) by Disn..

by Disney Book Group

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781423100263 / 1423100263
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.65
A$7.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Disney Press, 6/1/2006. Paperback. Very Good. 000-023: Large thin Paperback. A few small creases and light edge wear. A beautiful copy with clean, unmarked pages. Based on the Movie from Walt Disney Pictures with Full-page Color Photographs from film on every other page. Color Phot cover of Johnny Depp. 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 First Edition, Second Printing 2006. Published by Disney Enterprises Inc.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.65
A$7.17 Delivery to USA
The Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest: Curse of Davy Jones
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest: Curse of Davy Jones

by Disney Book Group

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781423100263 / 1423100263
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.14
A$7.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Disney Press. paperback. Good. in x in x in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.14
A$7.17 Delivery to USA
Pirates Of The Caribbean, The Dead Man's Chest: Curse of Davy Jones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pirates Of The Caribbean, The Dead Man's Chest: Curse of Davy Jones

by Richards, Kitty

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781423100263 / 1423100263
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.23
A$6.81 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Disney Press. Good. 2006. Paperback. 1423100263 . 3 oz; Good- PB cover creased o/w nice clean/tight condition. Readers would rather walk the plank than miss out on these two amazing 8x8 retellings of Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest. Each book will retell a different portion of the story and will provide kids with action-packed scenes from the film. No young swashbuckler will want to be without his copy! .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.23
A$6.81 Delivery to USA
The Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest: Curse of Davy Jones (Pirates of the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest: Curse of Davy Jones (Pirates of the Carribean, Dead Man's Chest)

by Disney Books

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good - Trade
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781423100263 / 1423100263
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.74
A$8.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Disney Press, June 2006. Oversized Paperback. Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$8.25 Delivery to USA
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest: The Curse of Davy Jones

by Disney Book Group

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781423100263 / 1423100263
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.17
A$6.81 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Disney Press, 2006. Paperback. Near Fine. Fine, story baed on the Movie with many action photos from the Movie.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.17
A$6.81 Delivery to USA
The Curse of Davy Jones

The Curse of Davy Jones

by Disney Book Group

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781423100263 / 1423100263
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Disney Press, 2006. Paperback. Like New. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.54
Free Delivery to USA
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest the Curse of Davy Jones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest the Curse of Davy Jones

by Disney Books

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781423100263 / 1423100263
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Disney Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
Free Delivery to USA
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest the Curse of Davy Jones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest the Curse of Davy Jones

by Disney Books

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781423100263 / 1423100263
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Disney Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
Free Delivery to USA
The Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest: Curse of Davy Jones (Pirates of the Carribean,...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest: Curse of Davy Jones (Pirates of the Carribean, Dead Man's Chest)

by Disney Book Group

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781423100263 / 1423100263
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.48
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Disney Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.48
A$5.72 Delivery to USA