BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

George Winston Piano Solos
Stock photo: cover may vary

George Winston Piano Solos Paperback - 2007 - 1st Edition

by George Winston (Artist)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for George Winston Piano Solos

From the publisher

(Piano Solo Personality). The All Music Guide says that pianist & composer George Winston is "among the earliest and most successful proponents of contemporary instrumental music." Here is the first songbook ever notating his beloved piano pieces. Winston himself chose the songs & cover art, wrote the preface, and approved every note. Features 20 of his most-requested favorites: The Black Stallion * Joy * Longing * Prelude/Carol of the Bells * Thanksgiving * Variations on the Kanon by Pachelbel * and more. Includes a biography, discography, and discussion of chords. First Fully Authorized Songbook Featuring Winston's Esteemed Compositions & Arrangements!

Details

  • Title George Winston Piano Solos
  • Author George Winston (Artist)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition number 1st
  • Edition 1
  • Pages 104
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2007-09-01
  • Illustrated Yes
  • Features Discography, Illustrated, Table of Contents
  • ISBN 9781423417095 / 1423417097
  • Weight 0.73 lbs (0.33 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.93 x 8.92 x 0.26 in (30.30 x 22.66 x 0.66 cm)
  • Category Music/Songbooks
  • Library of Congress subjects Piano music, Arranged, New Age music
  • Dewey Decimal Code 786.2

More Copies for Sale

George Winston - Piano Solos | Authorized Piano Sheet Music Book | 20 Transcriptions for...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Show details

Description:
Hal Leonard. Illustrated. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.25
Free Delivery to USA
George Winston Piano Solos

George Winston Piano Solos

by Winston, George

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781423417095 / 1423417097
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.27
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hal Leonard Publishing Corp, 2007. Paperback. Near Fine. Crisp, bright, clean; no owners' marks; except for negligible shelfwear at the corners of the soft cover, as new. 102pp.; 4to.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

George Winston Piano Solos

Winston, George

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
George Winston Piano Solos
Stock photo: cover may vary

George Winston Piano Solos

by Winston, George

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Illustrated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781423417095 / 1423417097
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 2007-09-01. Illustrated. paperback. Used: Good. 9.00x0.31x12.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.43
Free Delivery to USA
George Winston Piano Solos
Stock photo: cover may vary

George Winston Piano Solos

by Winston, George,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781423417095 / 1423417097
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$25.22
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.22
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
George Winston Piano Solos
Stock photo: cover may vary

George Winston Piano Solos

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781423417095 / 1423417097
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.23
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hal Leonard. New. BRAND NEW, GIFT QUALITY! NOT OVERSTOCKS OR MARKED UP REMAINDERS! DIRECT FROM THE PUBLISHER!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.23
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
George Winston Piano Solos
Stock photo: cover may vary

George Winston Piano Solos

by Winston, George,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781423417095 / 1423417097
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$25.48
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.48
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
George Winston Piano Solos
Stock photo: cover may vary

George Winston Piano Solos

by Winston, George

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781423417095 / 1423417097
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$37.41
A$28.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hal Leonard Corp. New. Special order direct from the distributor
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.41
A$28.78 Delivery to USA
George Winston Piano Solos - Pno

George Winston Piano Solos - Pno

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781423417095 / 1423417097
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$52.30
A$15.41 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Book. New. New Book; Fast Shipping from UK; Not signed; Not First Edition; N/A
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.30
A$15.41 Delivery to USA
George Winston Piano Solos
Stock photo: cover may vary

George Winston Piano Solos

by Winston, George

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Illustrated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781423417095 / 1423417097
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 2007-09-01. Illustrated. paperback. New. 9.00x0.31x12.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.28
Free Delivery to USA