BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Essential Physics, volume 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential Physics, volume 1 Paperback - 2012

by Andrew Duffy

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Essential Physics, volume 1

From the publisher

A textbook for a first-semester algebra-based introductory physics course, covering mechanics, rotation, fluids, harmonic motion, and thermodynamics.

Details

  • Title Essential Physics, volume 1
  • Author Andrew Duffy
  • Binding Paperback
  • Pages 504
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
  • Publication date 2012-06-23
  • ISBN 9781477534250 / 1477534253
  • Weight 2.55 lbs (1.16 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.02 x 8.5 x 1.01 in (27.99 x 21.59 x 2.57 cm)
  • Category Science

About the author

Andrew Duffy is a Master Lecturer in Physics at Boston University.

More Copies for Sale

Essential Physics, volume 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential Physics, volume 1

by Duffy, Andrew

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781477534250 / 1477534253
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.08
A$5.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform. paperback. Good. 8x1x11. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.08
A$5.04 Delivery to USA
Essential Physics, volume 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential Physics, volume 1

by Duffy, Andrew

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781477534250 / 1477534253
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.08
A$5.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012-06-23. paperback. Good. 8x1x11. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. Has slight water damage that does not affect readability of the book. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.08
A$5.04 Delivery to USA
Essential Physics, volume 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential Physics, volume 1

by Duffy, Andrew

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781477534250 / 1477534253
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.64
A$5.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform. paperback. Very Good. 8x1x11. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.64
A$5.04 Delivery to USA
Essential Physics, volume 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential Physics, volume 1

by Duffy, Andrew

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781477534250 / 1477534253
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.64
A$5.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform. paperback. Very Good. 8x1x11. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.64
A$5.04 Delivery to USA
Essential Physics, volume 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential Physics, volume 1

by Duffy, Andrew

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781477534250 / 1477534253
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.64
A$5.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform. paperback. Very Good. 8x1x11. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.64
A$5.04 Delivery to USA
Essential Physics, volume 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential Physics, volume 1

by Duffy, Andrew

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781477534250 / 1477534253
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.64
A$5.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform. paperback. Very Good. 8x1x11. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.64
A$5.04 Delivery to USA
Essential Physics, volume 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential Physics, volume 1

by Duffy, Andrew

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781477534250 / 1477534253
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.64
A$5.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform. paperback. Good. 8x1x11. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.64
A$5.04 Delivery to USA
Essential Physics, volume 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential Physics, volume 1

by Duffy, Andrew

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781477534250 / 1477534253
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.33
A$5.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform. paperback. Very Good. 8x1x11. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.33
A$5.04 Delivery to USA
Essential Physics, volume 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential Physics, volume 1

by Duffy, Andrew

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781477534250 / 1477534253
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012-06-23. paperback. Used: Good. 8.50x1.01x11.02. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.05
Free Delivery to USA
Essential Physics, volume 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential Physics, volume 1

by Duffy, Andrew

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781477534250 / 1477534253
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$52.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.66
Free Delivery to USA