BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Vintage
Stock photo: cover may vary

Vintage Paperback - 2016

by David Baker

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Vintage

From the publisher

A "spellbinding debut" and "a feast for all readers" (Library Journal, starred review) about a food journalist's desperate attempt to save his career--and possibly, his marriage--through an epic quest that leads him from Burgundy through Russia, tracking an infamous bottle of wine.Ex-food journalist and nearly destitute wine connoisseur Bruno Tannenbaum has hit rock bottom. So when he stumbles on a clue hinting at a lost wine vintage, the 1943 Trevallier--stolen from France during WWII and now worth a fortune--Bruno is convinced that finding this wine could be the key to restoring his journalism career, and perhaps even his failing marriage. But as word spreads about his search for the Trevallier, Bruno finds himself in a desperate treasure hunt, racing from lush Burgundy vineyards through German inns and a Russian prison in this "positively delightful" (The Seattle Times) culinary expedition about second chances and "the power of food and wine to heal" (BookPage). "An unsnobby wine thriller [and] an excellent pairing with just about any book club." --Portland Tribune

Details

  • Title Vintage
  • Author David Baker
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 336
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Atria Books
  • Publication date 2016-07-19
  • ISBN 9781501112539 / 1501112538
  • Weight 0.6 lbs (0.27 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.9 x 5.2 x 0.8 in (20.07 x 13.21 x 2.03 cm)
  • Themes
    • Topical: Family
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Domestic fiction, Humorous fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2015008747
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Vintage: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Vintage: A Novel

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781501112539 / 1501112538
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.74
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Atria Books. Used - Good. CREASING NEAR SPINE/ TO SPINE paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Vintage: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Vintage: A Novel

by Baker, David

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781501112539 / 1501112538
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$5.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Atria Books. Used - Like New. Great shape- pages are unmarked and sharp.Has a remainder mark. Paperback Used - Like New Ships fast! 2016Reprint
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$5.02 Delivery to USA
Vintage

Vintage

by David Baker

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781501112539 / 1501112538
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.62
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Touchstone, 2016. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.62
Free Delivery to USA
Vintage: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Vintage: A Novel

by Baker, David

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781501112539 / 1501112538
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.62
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 2016-07-19. Reprint. paperback. Used: Good. 5.25x0.70x8.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.62
Free Delivery to USA
Vintage: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Vintage: A Novel

by Baker, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781501112539 / 1501112538
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.38
A$28.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Atria Books. Used - Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.38
A$28.78 Delivery to USA
Vintage: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Vintage: A Novel

by Baker, David

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781501112539 / 1501112538
Quantity available
86
Seller
Item price
A$16.18
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Atria Books. New. BRAND NEW, GIFT QUALITY! NOT OVERSTOCKS OR MARKED UP REMAINDERS! DIRECT FROM THE PUBLISHER!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.18
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Vintage
Stock photo: cover may vary

Vintage

by David Baker

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781501112539 / 1501112538
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.55
A$25.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Atria Books, July 2016. Trade Paperback . Near Fine. Condition: 'Near Fine'
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.55
A$25.91 Delivery to USA
Vintage: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Vintage: A Novel

by Baker, David

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781501112539 / 1501112538
Quantity available
59
Seller
Item price
A$23.03
A$28.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Atria Books. New. Special order direct from the distributor
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.03
A$28.78 Delivery to USA
Vintage: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Vintage: A Novel

by Baker, David

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781501112539 / 1501112538
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Simon & Schuster, 2016-07-19. Reprint. paperback. New. 5.25x0.70x8.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.12
Free Delivery to USA
Vintage: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Vintage: A Novel

by Baker, David

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781501112539 / 1501112538
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.23
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.23
Free Delivery to USA