BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Warfare: A Chronological History
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warfare: A Chronological History Hardback - 1991

by Robin Cross

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Warfare: A Chronological History

Details

  • Title Warfare: A Chronological History
  • Author Robin Cross
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First American E
  • Pages 256
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher First Glance Books, Secaucus, New Jersey
  • Publication date August 1991
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9781555217228 / 1555217222
  • Weight 3.98 lbs (1.81 kg)
  • Dimensions 13.11 x 9.62 x 1.08 in (33.30 x 24.43 x 2.74 cm)
  • Category Sale Adult - History - Military / War
  • Library of Congress subjects War - History
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2009397203
  • Dewey Decimal Code 355.009

More Copies for Sale

Warfare: A Chronological History
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warfare: A Chronological History

by Cross, Robin

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555217228 / 1555217222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.00
A$5.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Wellfleet, 1991. Book. Fine. Hardcover. Firm hinges, no owner marks in book and no wear to the cover. Jacket has a one inch closed tear. Large book so no priroity or international orders please. military hist..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.00
A$5.02 Delivery to USA
Warfare: A Chronological History
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warfare: A Chronological History

by Cross, Robin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555217228 / 1555217222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.32
A$5.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First Glance Books. Hardcover. 1555217222 Near Fine (owner's embossment, else fine)/Near Fine+ in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.32
A$5.38 Delivery to USA
Warfare : A Chronological History
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warfare : A Chronological History

by Cross, Robin

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555217228 / 1555217222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.36
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Book Sales, Incorporated. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.36
Free Delivery to USA
Warfare : A Chronological History
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warfare : A Chronological History

by Cross, Robin

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555217228 / 1555217222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.36
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Book Sales, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.36
Free Delivery to USA
Warfare: A Chronological History
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warfare: A Chronological History

by Cross, Robin

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555217228 / 1555217222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.76
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wellfleet. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.76
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
WARFARE, A CHRONOLOGICAL HISTORY; THE DEFINITIVE ACCOUNT OF  THE EVOLUTION OF WAR
Stock photo: cover may vary

WARFARE, A CHRONOLOGICAL HISTORY; THE DEFINITIVE ACCOUNT OF THE EVOLUTION OF WAR

by CROSS, ROBIN

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555217228 / 1555217222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.91
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SECAUCUS, NJ: WELLFLEET PRESS, 1991. hardback. a very good copy with a good dust jacket Folio, Color And B&W Illustrations, Some Edgewear, Corner And Spine Bumped, Tears To Dj
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.91
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Warfare: A Chronological History
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warfare: A Chronological History

by Cross, Robin (editor)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555217228 / 1555217222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.21
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wellfleet Press, 1991. hardcover. Used-Very Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.21
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Warfare: A Chronological History

Warfare: A Chronological History

by Cross, Robin (Editor)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555217228 / 1555217222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.64
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wellfleet Press, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Illustrated. Dj has edgewear with a few small tears, a couple are taped. Light wear. Book has light edgewear. Lightly bumped book edges. Page edges are wavy, but do not appear to have been damp. ***Because of the size of this book, if you request expedited shipping or shipping outside of the USA, we will require additional shipping charges.***
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.64
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
WARFARE A CHRONOLOGICAL HISTORY
Stock photo: cover may vary

WARFARE A CHRONOLOGICAL HISTORY

by CROSS, ROBIN (EDT)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555217228 / 1555217222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$10.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardcover. GOOD. 0 9781555217228 1991 OVERSIZED/ILLUSTRATED HARDBACK IN DUST JACKET {GOOD CONDITION, LIGHT WEAR}
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$10.76 Delivery to USA
Warfare A Chronological History / Key Battles, Commanders, Theorists
Stock photo: cover may vary

Warfare A Chronological History / Key Battles, Commanders, Theorists

by Cross, Robin (general editor)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555217228 / 1555217222
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.27
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wellfleet. As New in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 1555217222 . Green boards, pristine, bright and sharp. As New. Protected, price unclipped, dustjacket, clean and bright, shelf wear to edges. Very Good +. Book is firm in binding, b&w and color photographs, color illustrations, 256 pages include Index. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; B&W and Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.27
A$5.72 Delivery to USA