BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Teachers for Our Nation's Schools (Cloth Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Teachers for Our Nation's Schools (Cloth Edition) Hardback - 1990

by John I. Goodlad; Roger Soder

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Teachers for Our Nation's Schools (Cloth Edition)

Details

  • Title Teachers for Our Nation's Schools (Cloth Edition)
  • Author John I. Goodlad; Roger Soder
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 427
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Jossey-Bass, San Francisco
  • Publication date 1990
  • ISBN 9781555422707 / 1555422705
  • Weight 1.68 lbs (0.76 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.31 x 6.33 x 1.35 in (23.65 x 16.08 x 3.43 cm)
  • Category Education / Teaching
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90-53090
  • Dewey Decimal Code 370.710

More Copies for Sale

Teachers for Our Nation's Schools (Cloth Edition) (Jossey Bass Education Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Teachers for Our Nation's Schools (Cloth Edition) (Jossey Bass Education Series)

by John I. Goodlad,Roger Soder

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555422707 / 1555422705
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.51
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jossey-Bass, October 1990. Hardcover. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.51
A$5.67 Delivery to USA
Teachers for Our Nation's Schools (Cloth Edition) (Jossey Bass Education Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Teachers for Our Nation's Schools (Cloth Edition) (Jossey Bass Education Series)

by Goodlad, John I.; Soder, Roger

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555422707 / 1555422705
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.52
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jossey-Bass, 1990. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Hardback in near fine condition with a near fine to fine dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.52
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
Teachers for Our Nation's Schools
Stock photo: cover may vary

Teachers for Our Nation's Schools

by Goodlad, John I

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555422707 / 1555422705
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.76
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, CA, 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. All pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 1555422705. ISBN/EAN: 9781555422707. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560725325. . 9781555422707
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.76
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
Teachers for Our Nation's Schools
Stock photo: cover may vary

Teachers for Our Nation's Schools

by Goodlad, John I

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555422707 / 1555422705
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$13.66
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.66
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Teachers for Our Nation's Schools
Stock photo: cover may vary

Teachers for Our Nation's Schools

by Goodlad, John I

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555422707 / 1555422705
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.32
Free Delivery to USA
Teachers for Our Nation's Schools

Teachers for Our Nation's Schools

by John I. Goodlad

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555422707 / 1555422705
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.08
Free Delivery to USA
Teachers for Our Nation's Schools (Cloth Edition) (Jossey Bass Education Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Teachers for Our Nation's Schools (Cloth Edition) (Jossey Bass Education Series)

by Goodlad, John I

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555422707 / 1555422705
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jossey-Bass, 1990-10-15. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.25x1.50x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.95
Free Delivery to USA
Teachers for Our Nation's Schools (Cloth Edition) (Jossey Bass Education Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Teachers for Our Nation's Schools (Cloth Edition) (Jossey Bass Education Series)

by Goodlad, John I.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555422707 / 1555422705
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$54.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$54.51
Free Delivery to USA
Teachers for Our Nation's Schools (Cloth Edition) (Jossey Bass Education Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Teachers for Our Nation's Schools (Cloth Edition) (Jossey Bass Education Series)

by Goodlad, John I.; Soder, Roger

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555422707 / 1555422705
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$124.82
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jossey-Bass, 1990-10-15. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$124.82
A$8.44 Delivery to USA
Teachers for Our Nation's Schools (Cloth Edition) (Jossey Bass Education Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Teachers for Our Nation's Schools (Cloth Edition) (Jossey Bass Education Series)

by Goodlad, John I

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555422707 / 1555422705
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$140.82
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jossey-Bass, 1990-10-15. First Edition. hardcover. New. 6.25x1.50x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$140.82
Free Delivery to USA