BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Applied Drilling Engineering: Textbook 2
Stock photo: cover may vary

Applied Drilling Engineering: Textbook 2 Paperback - 2014

by A. T. Bourgoyne; Martin E. Chenevert; Farrile S. Young

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Applied Drilling Engineering: Textbook 2

From the publisher

An industry and academic standard, Applied Drilling Engineering presents engineering science fundamentals as well as examples of engineering applications involving those fundamentals. Two appendices are included, along with numerous examples. Answers are included for every end-of-chapter question.

Details

  • Title Applied Drilling Engineering: Textbook 2
  • Author A. T. Bourgoyne; Martin E. Chenevert; Farrile S. Young
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition [ Edition: First
  • Pages 512
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Society of Petroleum Engineers, Richardson, Texas, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2014-07-21
  • ISBN 9781555630010 / 1555630014
  • Weight 2.59 lbs (1.17 kg)
  • Dimensions 11 x 8.5 x 1.03 in (27.94 x 21.59 x 2.62 cm)
  • Category Technology & Industrial Arts
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86211107
  • Dewey Decimal Code 622.338

More Copies for Sale

Applied Drilling Engineering
Stock photo: cover may vary

Applied Drilling Engineering

by Bourgoyne, A. T., Jr

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555630010 / 1555630014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.33
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Society of Petroleum Engineers. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.33
Free Delivery to USA
Applied Drilling Engineering: Textbook 2 (Spe Textbook)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Applied Drilling Engineering: Textbook 2 (Spe Textbook)

by Adam T. Bourgoyne, Jr

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555630010 / 1555630014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Society of Petroleum Engineers, 2014-07-21. paperback. Used: Good. 8.50x1.03x11.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.91
Free Delivery to USA
Applied Drilling Engineering: Textbook 2 (Spe Textbook)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Applied Drilling Engineering: Textbook 2 (Spe Textbook)

by Adam T. Bourgoyne, Jr

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555630010 / 1555630014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Society of Petroleum Engineers. paperback. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.90
Free Delivery to USA
Applied Drilling Engineering: Textbook 2 (Spe Textbook)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Applied Drilling Engineering: Textbook 2 (Spe Textbook)

by Adam T. Bourgoyne, Jr.; Keith K. Millheim; Martin E. Chenevert; F. S. Young, Jr

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555630010 / 1555630014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.35
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Society of Petroleum Engineers, 2014-07-21. paperback. Good. 8x1x11. Listing is for BOOK only. Used book in Good condition with minor yellowing from aging, but no writing, highlighting, or markings inside. Supplemental items and access codes are not included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.35
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
Applied Drilling Engineering: Textbook 2 (Spe Textbook)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Applied Drilling Engineering: Textbook 2 (Spe Textbook)

by Martin E. Chenevert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555630010 / 1555630014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$77.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$77.93
Free Delivery to USA
Applied Drilling Engineering: Textbook 2 (Spe Textbook)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Applied Drilling Engineering: Textbook 2 (Spe Textbook)

by Adam T. Bourgoyne, Jr.; Keith K. Millheim; Martin E. Chenevert; F. S. Young, Jr.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555630010 / 1555630014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$80.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Society of Petroleum Engineers, 2014. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. Near fine hardcover. Minimal wear. No marks or names inside.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$80.15
Free Delivery to USA
Applied Drilling Engineering (Spe Textbook Series, Vol 2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Applied Drilling Engineering (Spe Textbook Series, Vol 2)

by Adam T. Bourgoyne, Jr.; Keith K. Millheim; Martin E. Chenevert; F. S. Young, Jr

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555630010 / 1555630014
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$107.53
A$5.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1986-11-01. Paperback. Good. Textbook, May Have Highlights, Notes and/or Underlining, BOOK ONLY-NO ACCESS CODE, NO CD, Ships with Emailed Tracking
Add to wish list
Item price
A$107.53
A$5.58 Delivery to USA
Applied Drilling Engineering
Stock photo: cover may vary

Applied Drilling Engineering

by Bourgoyne, Adam T,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555630010 / 1555630014
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$110.64
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$110.64
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Applied Drilling Engineering (Spe Textbook Series, Vol 2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Applied Drilling Engineering (Spe Textbook Series, Vol 2)

by Adam T. Bourgoyne, Jr.; Keith K. Millheim; Martin E. Chenevert; F. S. Young, Jr.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555630010 / 1555630014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$114.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Society of Petroleum Engineers, 1986. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Red with gold HARDCOVER. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and free of writing or marks..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$114.50
Free Delivery to USA
Applied Drilling Engineering
Stock photo: cover may vary

Applied Drilling Engineering

by Bourgoyne, Adam T,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555630010 / 1555630014
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$121.79
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$121.79
A$5.71 Delivery to USA