BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Ice and Fire
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ice and Fire Hardback - 1987

by Andrea Dworkin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Ice and Fire

Details

  • Title Ice and Fire
  • Author Andrea Dworkin
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First American E
  • Pages 181
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Grove/Atlantic, Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1987
  • ISBN 9781555840259 / 1555840256
  • Weight 0.86 lbs (0.39 kg)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86013141
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Ice and Fire
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ice and Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555840259 / 1555840256
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grove/Atlantic, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.93
Free Delivery to USA
Ice and Fire

Ice and Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555840259 / 1555840256
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grove/Atlantic, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.93
Free Delivery to USA
Ice and Fire: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ice and Fire: A Novel

by Dworkin, Andrea

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555840259 / 1555840256
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Weidenfeld n Nicholson, 0000-00-00. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.89
Free Delivery to USA

ICE AND FIRE.

Dworkin, Andrea.

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Ice and Fire:  A Novel

Ice and Fire: A Novel

by Dworkin, Andrea

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good in Very Good dust jacket; Page tops foxed, endpapers soiled, jacket sunned at spine. Author photo and bio on rear jacket f
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555840259 / 1555840256
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Weidenfeld & Nicholson. Good in Very Good dust jacket; Page tops foxed, endpapers soiled, jacket . sunned at spine. Author photo and bio on rear jacket flap.. 1987. First American Edition. Hardcover. 1555840256 . A novel by the feminist literary icon. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 181 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
Ice and Fire: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ice and Fire: A Novel

by Dworkin, Andrea

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555840259 / 1555840256
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.50
Free Delivery to USA
Ice and Fire: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ice and Fire: A Novel

by Dworkin, Andrea

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555840259 / 1555840256
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grove Pr, 1987 Book. Very Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. book is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, great copy .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.58
Free Delivery to USA
Ice and Fire: A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ice and Fire: A Novel

by Dworkin, Andrea

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555840259 / 1555840256
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$60.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Weidenfeld n Nicholson, 0000-00-00. hardcover. New. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.63
Free Delivery to USA
Ice and Fire
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ice and Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555840259 / 1555840256
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$169.98
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 1987-03-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$169.98
A$8.57 Delivery to USA
Ice and Fire: A Novel [SIGNED COPY, FIRST PRINTING]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ice and Fire: A Novel [SIGNED COPY, FIRST PRINTING]

by Dworkin, Andrea

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781555840259 / 1555840256
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$431.78
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grove Press, 1987. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Near fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed "For Loretta in sisterhood" by the author on the first free endpaper. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket is as new in a protective mylar sleeve. Book has faint foxing to the edges of the pageblock. A novel by the late feminist author of "Woman Hating: A Radical Look at Sexuality" and "Heartbreak: The Political Memoir of a Feminist Militant". Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$431.78
A$5.74 Delivery to USA