BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Machinery of the Mind: Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Machinery of the Mind: Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence Paperback - 1987

by George Johnson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Machinery of the Mind: Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence

Details

  • Title Machinery of the Mind: Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence
  • Author George Johnson
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition Th
  • Pages 336
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Tempus Publishing, Limited, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1987
  • ISBN 9781556150104 / 1556150105
  • Weight 1.21 lbs (0.55 kg)
  • Category Computers - General Information
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87007095
  • Dewey Decimal Code 006.3

More Copies for Sale

Machinery of the Mind: Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence (Tempus)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Machinery of the Mind: Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence (Tempus)

by Johnson, George

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781556150104 / 1556150105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.01
A$5.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Microsoft Pr, 1987-10-01. Paperback. Like New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.01
A$5.04 Delivery to USA
Machinery of the Mind (Tempus)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Machinery of the Mind (Tempus)

by Johnson, George

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Second Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781556150104 / 1556150105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.34
A$32.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Microsoft Press,U.S., 05/01/1988. Second Edition. Paperback. Used; Good. **WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS FROM LONDON, UK, 98% OF OUR ORDERS ARE RECEIVED WITHIN 7-10 DAYS. We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.34
A$32.78 Delivery to USA
Machinery of the Mind : Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence

Machinery of the Mind : Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence

by George Johnson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781556150104 / 1556150105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.24
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Microsoft Press, 1987. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.24
Free Delivery to USA
Machinery of the Mind. Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Machinery of the Mind. Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence.

by JOHNSON, GEORGE

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781556150104 / 1556150105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.23
A$41.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Washington, A Tempus Book. 1986. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: xiv, 336pp., illustrated, epilogue, suggested reading, notes, bibliography, index. Very fine copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.23
A$41.62 Delivery to USA
Machinery of the Mind: Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Machinery of the Mind: Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence

by Johnson, George

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition Thus
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781556150104 / 1556150105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.59
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. First Edition Thus. paperback. Used: Good. xx. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.59
Free Delivery to USA
Machinery of the Mind: Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence
More photos

Machinery of the Mind: Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence

by Johnson, George

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781556150104 / 1556150105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Redmond, WA: Tempus, 1987. Softcover. Near fine. Printed paper wraps, octavo, 336pp., not illustrated. Book has hint of rubbing to wraps, binding tight, text clean and unmarked.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Machinery of the Mind: Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Machinery of the Mind: Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence

by Johnson, George

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781556150104 / 1556150105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.94
Free Delivery to USA
Machinery of the Mind: Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Machinery of the Mind: Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence

by Johnson, George

  • New
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition Thus
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781556150104 / 1556150105
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$165.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. First Edition Thus. paperback. New. xx. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$165.47
Free Delivery to USA
Machinery of the Mind: Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Machinery of the Mind: Inside the New Science of Artificial Intelligence

by Johnson, George

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781556150104 / 1556150105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$177.04
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Microsoft Pr, 1987-10-01. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$177.04
A$8.57 Delivery to USA