BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Fire on the Mountain
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fire on the Mountain Hardback - 1988

by Terry Bisson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Fire on the Mountain

Details

  • Title Fire on the Mountain
  • Author Terry Bisson
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 167
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Arbor House Publishing, New York
  • Publication date 1988
  • ISBN 9781557100146 / 1557100144
  • Weight 0.74 lbs (0.34 kg)
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88000894
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Fire on the Mountain

Fire on the Mountain

by Terry Bisson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781557100146 / 1557100144
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.31
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.31
Free Delivery to USA
Fire on the Mountain
More photos

Fire on the Mountain

by Bisson, Terry

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781557100146 / 1557100144
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.38
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arbor House Pub Co, 1988. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Peter Thorpe, dj art. Signed by Author(s). The book has foxing to the top of the page block. The dust jacket is unclipped ($16.95). 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed by the author on the title page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.38
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
Fire on the Mountain

Fire on the Mountain

by Bisson, Terry

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781557100146 / 1557100144
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$61.18
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arbor House. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 1557100144 . A crisp, clean, tightly bound hardcover copy appearing unread, presenting light shelf wear only. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$61.18
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
Fire on the Mountain
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fire on the Mountain

by Bisson, Terry

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781557100146 / 1557100144
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$68.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$68.85
Free Delivery to USA