BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Divorcing Jack
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divorcing Jack Hardback - 1995

by Colin Bateman

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Divorcing Jack

Details

  • Title Divorcing Jack
  • Author Colin Bateman
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st US Edition;
  • Pages 288
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Arcade Publishing, New York
  • Publication date 1995
  • ISBN 9781559703109 / 1559703105
  • Weight 1.06 lbs (0.48 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.62 x 5.8 x 1.03 in (21.89 x 14.73 x 2.62 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Psychological Suspense
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95017773
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Divorcing Jack
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divorcing Jack

by Bateman, Colin

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703109 / 1559703105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arcade Publishing. First Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.96
Free Delivery to USA
Divorcing Jack
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divorcing Jack

by Bateman, Colin

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703109 / 1559703105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Arcade Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1995. First Printing. Hardcover. 1559703105 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
Divorcing Jack
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divorcing Jack

by Bateman, Colin

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703109 / 1559703105
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arcade Publishing. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA
Divorcing Jack

Divorcing Jack

by Colin Bateman

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703109 / 1559703105
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.10
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arcade Publishing, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.10
Free Delivery to USA
Divorcing Jack

Divorcing Jack

by Bateman, Colin

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703109 / 1559703105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.66
A$6.26 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arcade Publishing, 1995-09-07. First Edition, first printing. hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 264 pages, orange and red boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear, paper cream white; binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price present.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.66
A$6.26 Delivery to USA
Divorcing Jack
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divorcing Jack

by Bateman, Colin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703109 / 1559703105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, 1995. DJ is clean and colorful, has some minor edge and corner wear. Cover is red paper on boards. Spine is gold paper with red lettering . Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Divorcing Jack [Hardcover]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divorcing Jack [Hardcover]

by Bateman, Colin

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703109 / 1559703105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.46
A$6.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New in new dust jacket. Book is Brand New and Unread.. Hardcover. New/New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.46
A$6.12 Delivery to USA
Divorcing Jack: A Novel

Divorcing Jack: A Novel

by Bateman, Colin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703109 / 1559703105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.03
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arcade Bks, 1995. Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.03
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Divorcing Jack
More photos

Divorcing Jack

by Colin Bateman

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703109 / 1559703105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.11
A$6.98 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1st printing. As New book in Fine DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete; lightly shelf-scuffed. 8vo, 264 pp. This is a new, unread book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.11
A$6.98 Delivery to USA
Divorcing Jack
Stock photo: cover may vary

Divorcing Jack

by Colin Bateman

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703109 / 1559703105
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First American edition and the only hard cover edition of the first novel in the Dan Starkey series. In fine / fine unread condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
Free Delivery to USA