BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Cycle of Violence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cycle of Violence Hardback - 1996

by Colin Bateman

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Cycle of Violence

Details

  • Title Cycle of Violence
  • Author Colin Bateman
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 288
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Arcade Publishing, New York
  • Publication date 1996
  • ISBN 9781559703499 / 1559703490
  • Weight 1.05 lbs (0.48 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.57 x 5.78 x 1 in (21.77 x 14.68 x 2.54 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Psychological Suspense
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories, Journalists - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95053183
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Cycle of Violence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cycle of Violence

by Bateman, Colin

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703499 / 1559703490
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Arcade Publishing. Fine. 1996. Hardcover. 1559703490 . Fine in a Mylar Cover .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
Cycle of Violence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cycle of Violence

by Bateman, Colin

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703499 / 1559703490
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.66
A$6.26 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arcade Publishing, 1996-04-29. First Edition, First Printing. hardcover. Near Fine/Nearr Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 243 pages, yellow and blue boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear, paper cream white; binding tight, but a touch of foxing to the fore-edges. In a near fine, slightly worn dust jacket with the original price present.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.66
A$6.26 Delivery to USA
Cycle of Violence

Cycle of Violence

by Colin Bateman

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703499 / 1559703490
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arcade Publishing, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.30
Free Delivery to USA
Cycle of Violence

Cycle of Violence

by Colin Bateman

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703499 / 1559703490
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arcade Publishing, 1996. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.30
Free Delivery to USA
Cycle of Violence

Cycle of Violence

by Bateman, Colin

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703499 / 1559703490
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.47
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Arcade (1996).. First American Edition . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 243 pp. A clean, attractive copy. "The author of the well-reviewed Divorcing Jack returns with another side-splittingly funny, irreverent tale of violence in Northern Ireland." - PW
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.47
A$8.57 Delivery to USA
Cycle of Violence
More photos

Cycle of Violence

by Bateman, Colin

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First US edition first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703499 / 1559703490
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First edition first printing of this stand alone novel. A hint of spine fading. In near fine / near fine condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
Free Delivery to USA
Cycle of Violence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cycle of Violence

by BATEMAN, Colin

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703499 / 1559703490
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.07
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Arcade Publishing, 1996. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. First American edition. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Bottom spine-end is slightly bumped, otherwise in excellent condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.07
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Cycle of Violence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cycle of Violence

by Bateman, Colin

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703499 / 1559703490
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Arcade , 1996. Book. As New. Hardcover. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing, August 1996. Hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. 243 pages. A terrific novel by the author of Divorcing Jack. As new. Unread. From my smoke-free collection. Ships in well-padded box..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.39
Free Delivery to USA
CYCLE OF VIOLENCE
Stock photo: cover may vary

CYCLE OF VIOLENCE

by Bateman, Colin

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703499 / 1559703490
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First Edition. Hardcover. 1559703490 . Arcade, c1995, stated: First US Edition, complete number line, hardback, Fine/Fine dust jacket, 243 pages, FICTION IRISH FICTION; B0304 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.83
Free Delivery to USA
Cycle of Violence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cycle of Violence

by Bateman, Colin

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781559703499 / 1559703490
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.36
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arcade Publishing, 1996. 1st Edition. . Hardcover. New/New. 1ST/1ST
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.36
A$7.20 Delivery to USA