BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch: A
Stock photo: cover may vary

Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch: A Connoisseur's Guide to the Single Malt Whiskies of Scotland Hardback - 1991

by Michael Jackson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch: A Connoisseur's Guide to the Single Malt Whiskies of Scotland

Details

  • Title Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch: A Connoisseur's Guide to the Single Malt Whiskies of Scotland
  • Author Michael Jackson
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 2nd
  • Pages 240
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia
  • Publication date 1991
  • ISBN 9781561380817 / 1561380814
  • Weight 1.07 lbs (0.49 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.5 x 4.98 x 0.85 in (21.59 x 12.65 x 2.16 cm)
  • Category Cooking / Wine
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91053205
  • Dewey Decimal Code 641.252

More Copies for Sale

Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch , A connoisseur's guide to the Single Malt...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch , A connoisseur's guide to the Single Malt whiskies of Scotland

by Michael Jackson

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
2nd printing.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781561380817 / 1561380814
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.59A$6.45
Save A$2.14
A$7.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Running Press,u.s, 1991. 2nd printing. . Hardcover. Near Fine. Near fine with light wear at the extremities. Y1B
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.59A$6.45
Save A$2.14
A$7.15 Delivery to USA
Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch , A connoisseur's guide to the Single Malt...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch , A connoisseur's guide to the Single Malt whiskies of Scotland

by Jackson, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781561380817 / 1561380814
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.72
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Running Press,U.S.. Used - Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.72
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch : A Connoisseur's Guide to the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch : A Connoisseur's Guide to the Single Malt Whiskies of Scotland

by Jackson, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781561380817 / 1561380814
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Running Press. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA
Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch : A Connoisseur's Guide to the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch : A Connoisseur's Guide to the Single Malt Whiskies of Scotland

by Jackson, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781561380817 / 1561380814
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Running Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA
Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch , A connoisseur's guide to the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch , A connoisseur's guide to the Single Malt whiskies of Scotland

by Michael Jackson

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
2nd Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781561380817 / 1561380814
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Running Press,U.S, 0000-00-00. 2nd Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.03
Free Delivery to USA
Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch , A connoisseur's guide to the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch , A connoisseur's guide to the Single Malt whiskies of Scotland

by Michael Jackson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781561380817 / 1561380814
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.44
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
United States: Running Press,U.S., 1991. Book. Good. Hardcover. Reasonable and presentable hardcover book. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this worthwhile hardcover edition..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.44
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch : A Connoisseur's Guide to the Single Malt...

Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch : A Connoisseur's Guide to the Single Malt Whiskies of Scotland

by Michael Jackson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781561380817 / 1561380814
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Running Press, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA
Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch : A Connoisseur's Guide to the Single Malt...

Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch : A Connoisseur's Guide to the Single Malt Whiskies of Scotland

by Michael Jackson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781561380817 / 1561380814
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Running Press, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA
Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch , A connoisseur's guide to the Single Malt...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch , A connoisseur's guide to the Single Malt whiskies of Scotland

by Jackson, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781561380817 / 1561380814
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.83
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Running Press, 1991-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. 0.9000 in x 8.3000 in x 4.9000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.83
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch , A connoisseur's guide to the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Michael Jackson's Complete Guide to Single Malt Scotch , A connoisseur's guide to the Single Malt whiskies of Scotland

by Michael Jackson

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
2nd Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781561380817 / 1561380814
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$31.65
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Running Press,U.S, 0000-00-00. 2nd Edition. hardcover. New. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.65
Free Delivery to USA