BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Batman: The Dynamic Duo - Archives, Vol 01
Stock photo: cover may vary

Batman: The Dynamic Duo - Archives, Vol 01 Hardback - 2003

by Gardner Fox; Bob Kane; Bill Finger

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Batman: The Dynamic Duo - Archives, Vol 01

Details

  • Title Batman: The Dynamic Duo - Archives, Vol 01
  • Author Gardner Fox; Bob Kane; Bill Finger
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition, F
  • Pages 1
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher DC Comics, New York, New York
  • Publication date March 1, 2003
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9781563899324 / 1563899329
  • Weight 1.69 lbs (0.77 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.64 x 6.94 x 0.78 in (27.03 x 17.63 x 1.98 cm)
  • Category Graphic Novels
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2003271603
  • Dewey Decimal Code 741.597

More Copies for Sale

Batman : the Dynamic Duo - Archives, Volume 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Batman : the Dynamic Duo - Archives, Volume 1

by Kane, Bob

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781563899324 / 1563899329
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$85.02
A$5.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
DC Comics. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 1563899329 . This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some edge wear along the top. Inside pages are clean. ; Archive Editions (Graphic Novels) ; 7 X 0.75 X 10.5 inches; 240 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$85.02
A$5.60 Delivery to USA
Batman The Dynamic Duo Archives, Vol. 1 (DC Archive Editions)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Batman The Dynamic Duo Archives, Vol. 1 (DC Archive Editions)

by Kane, Bob

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781563899324 / 1563899329
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$86.90
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
DC Comics. Used - Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$86.90
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Batman: The Dynamic Duo Archives, Volume 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Batman: The Dynamic Duo Archives, Volume 1

by Bob Kane

  • Used
  • Fine
Condition
Excellent
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781563899324 / 1563899329
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$92.18
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
DC Comics, 2003. Hard cover. Fine/No jacket. In Shrink wrap, like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$92.18
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Batman - the Dynamic Duo Archives vol.1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Batman - the Dynamic Duo Archives vol.1

by Bob Kane, Finger, Bill; Fox, Gardner F.; Byrne, John

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781563899324 / 1563899329
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$92.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dc Comics, 2003. Hardcover. As New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$92.46
Free Delivery to USA
Batman: The Dynamic Duo - Archives, VOL 01
Stock photo: cover may vary

Batman: The Dynamic Duo - Archives, VOL 01

by Kane, Bob

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781563899324 / 1563899329
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$95.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
DC Comics, 2003. Hardcover. Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$95.30
Free Delivery to USA
Batman: The Dynamic Duo - Archives, Vol 01
Stock photo: cover may vary

Batman: The Dynamic Duo - Archives, Vol 01

by Gardner Fox, Bob Kane, Bill Finger, John Broome

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781563899324 / 1563899329
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$113.45
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
DC Comics, December 2005. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Minimal wear, clean pages
Add to wish list
Item price
A$113.45
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Batman - the Dynamic Duo Archives 1
Stock photo: cover may vary

Batman - the Dynamic Duo Archives 1

by Kane, Bob

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781563899324 / 1563899329
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$119.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dc Comics. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$119.39
Free Delivery to USA
Batman: The Dynamic Duo - Archives, Volume 1 (Archive Editions (Graphic Novels))
Stock photo: cover may vary

Batman: The Dynamic Duo - Archives, Volume 1 (Archive Editions (Graphic Novels))

by Kane, Bob

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781563899324 / 1563899329
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$147.31
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$147.31
Free Delivery to USA