BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Fun with Mrs. Thumb
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fun with Mrs. Thumb Hardback - 1993

by Nicola Bayley (Illustrator); Jan Mark

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Fun with Mrs. Thumb

Details

  • Title Fun with Mrs. Thumb
  • Author Nicola Bayley (Illustrator); Jan Mark
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First US Edition
  • Pages 32
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Candlewick Press (MA), Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1993
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9781564022479 / 1564022471
  • Weight 0.47 lbs (0.21 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.52 x 5.94 x 0.36 in (21.64 x 15.09 x 0.91 cm)
  • Age range 04 to 08 years
  • Grade levels P - 3
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 4-8 Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92054955
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Fun with Mrs. Thumb
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fun with Mrs. Thumb

by Mark, Jan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781564022479 / 1564022471
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.74
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Candlewick, 10/1/1993 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Very Good. 0.4000 8.4000 5.9000. First Edition / First Printing as identified with ""1"" in the full number line. Brodart.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
Fun with Mrs. Thumb
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fun with Mrs. Thumb

by Jan Mark

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781564022479 / 1564022471
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Candlewick, October 1993. Hardcover. USED Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Fun with Mrs. Thumb
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fun with Mrs. Thumb

by Jan Mark

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781564022479 / 1564022471
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Candlewick, October 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8.40 X 5.90 X 0.40 inches
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
Fun with Mrs. Thumb
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fun with Mrs. Thumb

by Mark, Jan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st U.S. ed
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781564022479 / 1564022471
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Candlewick. 1st U.S. ed. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.53
Free Delivery to USA
Fun with Mrs. Thumb

Fun with Mrs. Thumb

by Mark, Jan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781564022479 / 1564022471
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$9.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Candlewick Press (MA), 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.76
Free Delivery to USA
Fun with Mrs. Thumb
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fun with Mrs. Thumb

by Mark, Jan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781564022479 / 1564022471
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Candlewick Press. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA
Fun with Mrs. Thumb
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fun with Mrs. Thumb

by Mark, Jan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1st U.S. ed
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781564022479 / 1564022471
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.04
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Candlewick Press, 1993-10-01. 1st U.S. ed. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.00x0.25x8.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.04
Free Delivery to USA
Fun with Mrs Thumb
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fun with Mrs Thumb

by Mark, Jan (ill Nicola Bayley)

  • Used
  • first
Condition
F/F
Edition
First US Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781564022479 / 1564022471
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$12.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York : Candlewick Press , 1993 . First US Edition . F/F . 8VO . Be glad you're not Mrs, Thumb. The usual high standard of illustration from Bayley, this time just a little bit scary. A fine copy in like unpriceclipped jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$12.96 Delivery to USA
Fun with Mrs.Thumb

Fun with Mrs.Thumb

by MARK, Jan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First US Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781564022479 / 1564022471
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.94
A$60.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Massachusetts: Candlewick Press, 1993. Green cloth boards in pictorial dustwrapper; colour ills. Light rubbing to spine ends; toning to pages. A mischievous cat is desperate to play with the little wooden doll who lives in the dolls house. From the library of the late Marianne Gourary, a New York collector who amassed a vast selection of cat related books during her lifetime.[1119: J2]. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by BAYLEY, Nicola.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.94
A$60.96 Delivery to USA
Fun with Mrs. Thumb
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fun with Mrs. Thumb

by Mark, Jan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781564022479 / 1564022471
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.18
Free Delivery to USA