BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Dateline Hollywood: Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dateline Hollywood: Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today Paperback - 1994

by Mark Drop

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Dateline Hollywood: Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today

From the publisher

A no-holds-barred account of the most exciting people and events in Hollywood history.

Details

  • Title Dateline Hollywood: Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today
  • Author Mark Drop
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 160
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Friedman/Fairfax Publishing, NY
  • Publication date 1994
  • ISBN 9781567991086 / 1567991084
  • Weight 1.68 lbs (0.76 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.93 x 10.02 x 0.48 in (25.22 x 25.45 x 1.22 cm)
  • Category Pop Arts / Pop Culture
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94007778
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Dateline Hollywood; Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dateline Hollywood; Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today

by Drop, Mark

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
VG Plus
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781567991086 / 1567991084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.68
A$9.41 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Friedman/Fairfax. Very good plus to near fine with no markings and light wear. . VG Plus. Paperback. 1994.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.68
A$9.41 Delivery to USA
Dateline Hollywood; Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dateline Hollywood; Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today

by Drop, Mark

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
VG Plus
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781567991086 / 1567991084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.68
A$9.41 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Friedman/Fairfax. Very good plus to near fine with no markings and light wear. . VG Plus. Paperback. 1994.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.68
A$9.41 Delivery to USA
Dateline Hollywood: Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dateline Hollywood: Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today

by Drop, Mark

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781567991086 / 1567991084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.49
A$9.41 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Friedman/Fairfax Pub. Near fine no markings, slight cover wear. Nicely illustrated large format photos. . Near Fine. Soft cover. 1st Edition. 1994.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.49
A$9.41 Delivery to USA
Dateline Hollywood : Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today

Dateline Hollywood : Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today

by Mark Drop

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781567991086 / 1567991084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Friedman Publishing Group, Incorporated, Michael, 1994. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
Free Delivery to USA
Dateline Hollywood : Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today

Dateline Hollywood : Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today

by Mark Drop

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781567991086 / 1567991084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Friedman Publishing Group, Incorporated, Michael, 1994. Paperback. As New. Disclaimer:An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
Free Delivery to USA
Dateline: Hollywood : Sins & Scandals Of Yesterday & Today

Dateline: Hollywood : Sins & Scandals Of Yesterday & Today

by Mark Drop

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781567991086 / 1567991084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.00A$18.90
Save A$2.10
A$32.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Friedman/Fairfax, New York, 1994. Softcover. Good. Softcover. 160 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Friedman/Fairfax, New York, 1994. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges a little browned. Creasing and minor edgewear to covers. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 1567991084. ISBN/EAN: 9781567991086. Inventory No: 12092646.. 9781567991086
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.00A$18.90
Save A$2.10
A$32.00 Delivery to USA
Dateline Hollywood: Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dateline Hollywood: Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today

by Drop, Mark

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781567991086 / 1567991084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Friedman/Fairfax Pub, 1899-12-31. paperback. Used: Good. 10.00x0.50x11.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.22
Free Delivery to USA
Dateline Hollywood: Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dateline Hollywood: Sins and Scandals of Yesterday and Today

by Drop, Mark

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781567991086 / 1567991084
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$58.97
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$58.97
Free Delivery to USA