BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

A Room with a Different View
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Room with a Different View Paperback - 1995

by Jill Ostrow

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for A Room with a Different View

Details

  • Title A Room with a Different View
  • Author Jill Ostrow
  • Binding Paperback
  • Pages 168
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Stenhouse Publishers
  • Publication date 1995-01
  • ISBN 9781571100092 / 1571100091
  • Category Education / Teaching
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95007913
  • Dewey Decimal Code 372.241

More Copies for Sale

A Room with a Different View : First Through Third Graders Build Community and Create Curriculum

A Room with a Different View : First Through Third Graders Build Community and Create Curriculum

by Jill Ostrow

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781571100092 / 1571100091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stenhouse Publishers, 1995. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.44
Free Delivery to USA
A Room with a Different View : First Through Third Graders Build Community and Create Curriculum

A Room with a Different View : First Through Third Graders Build Community and Create Curriculum

by Jill Ostrow

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781571100092 / 1571100091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stenhouse Publishers, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.44
Free Delivery to USA
A Room With a Different View
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Room With a Different View

by Ostrow, Jill

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781571100092 / 1571100091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.55
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stenhouse Publishers, 1995-08-01. 1. paperback. Used: Good. 7.75x0.75x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.55
Free Delivery to USA
Room With a Different View, A
Stock photo: cover may vary

Room With a Different View, A

by Ostrow, Jill

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781571100092 / 1571100091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.35
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Routledge. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.35
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Room With a Different View, A
Stock photo: cover may vary

Room With a Different View, A

by Ostrow, Jill

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781571100092 / 1571100091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.35
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Routledge. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.35
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Room With a Different View, A
Stock photo: cover may vary

Room With a Different View, A

by Ostrow, Jill

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781571100092 / 1571100091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.00
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stenhouse Publishers, 1995 soft cover in near fine conditioon,name at top. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.00
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
Room With a Different View, A
Stock photo: cover may vary

Room With a Different View, A

by Ostrow, Jill

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781571100092 / 1571100091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Stenhouse Publishers, 1995. Softcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.80
Free Delivery to USA
A Room With a Different View
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Room With a Different View

by Ostrow, Jill

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781571100092 / 1571100091
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.70
Free Delivery to USA