BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis: Technology for the Soul
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis: Technology for the Soul Hardback - 2003

by Karen Berg

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis: Technology for the Soul

From the publisher

Finally, all of the secrets encoded within the letters and markings of the Bible are exposed. Now, people the world over will understand the real meaning of the Bible, with insightful kabbalistic explanations by author and teacher Yehuda Berg. Make no mistake; this ancient story is nothing less than the key to everything that ails us.

First line

"In the beginning, God created the heaven and the earth"

Details

  • Title The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis: Technology for the Soul
  • Author Karen Berg
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Ed, so sta
  • Pages 416
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Kabbalah Publishing, Los Angeles, CA
  • Publication date October 2003
  • ISBN 9781571892300 / 1571892303
  • Weight 1.38 lbs (0.63 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.38 x 6.02 x 1.15 in (23.83 x 15.29 x 2.92 cm)
  • Category Religion - Judaism
  • Dewey Decimal Code 221.6

More Copies for Sale

The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis: Technology for the Soul (Hebrew and English) (Hebrew and English...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis: Technology for the Soul (Hebrew and English) (Hebrew and English Edition)

by Rav Yehudah Berg

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
Bilingual
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781571892300 / 1571892303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kabbalah Learning Center. Bilingual. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA
The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis: Technology for the Soul (Hebrew and English)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis: Technology for the Soul (Hebrew and English)

by Rav Yehudah Berg

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
Bilingual
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781571892300 / 1571892303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kabbalah Learning Center. Bilingual. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA
The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis: Technology for the Soul (Hebrew and English)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis: Technology for the Soul (Hebrew and English)

by Rav Yehudah Berg

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
Bilingual
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781571892300 / 1571892303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kabbalah Learning Center. Bilingual. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA
The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis : Technology for the Soul

The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis : Technology for the Soul

by Yehuda Berg

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781571892300 / 1571892303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Road West Publishing Company, 2004. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.37
Free Delivery to USA
The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis: Technology for the Soul (Hebrew and English) (Hebrew and English...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis: Technology for the Soul (Hebrew and English) (Hebrew and English Edition)

by Rav Yehudah Berg

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Bilingual
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781571892300 / 1571892303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.45
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Kabbalah Centre, 0000-00-00. Bilingual. hardcover. Used: Good. 2.00x12.00x11.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.45
Free Delivery to USA
The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis: Technology for the Soul (Hebrew and English)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis: Technology for the Soul (Hebrew and English)

by Rav Yehudah Berg

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781571892300 / 1571892303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.17
Free Delivery to USA
THE KABBALISTIC BIBLE: GENESIS, Technology for the Soul
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE KABBALISTIC BIBLE: GENESIS, Technology for the Soul

by Berg, Rav Yehuda

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Printing stated
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781571892300 / 1571892303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$65.12
A$6.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: The Kabbalah Centre International, 2003. 416pp. First Printing stated. Glossy Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.12
A$6.51 Delivery to USA
The Kabbalistic Bible: Exodus Technology for the Soul
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kabbalistic Bible: Exodus Technology for the Soul

by Rav Yehudah Berg

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781571892300 / 1571892303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$115.77A$98.40
Save A$17.37
A$8.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Los Angles, California, U.S.A.: Kabbalah Publications. Prior owner's name written on the inside of the front board. . Near Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. 2003.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$115.77A$98.40
Save A$17.37
A$8.96 Delivery to USA
The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis: Technology for the Soul (Hebrew and English) (Hebrew and English...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis: Technology for the Soul (Hebrew and English) (Hebrew and English Edition)

by Rav Yehudah Berg

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781571892300 / 1571892303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$148.94
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Kabbalah Learning Center, 2003-10-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$148.94
A$8.61 Delivery to USA