BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Journey to a Woman
Stock photo: cover may vary

Journey to a Woman Paperback - 2003

by Ann Bannon

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Journey to a Woman

From the publisher

Designated the "Queen of Lesbian Pulp" for her series of landmark novels beginning in 1957, Ann Bannon's work defined lesbian fiction for the pre-Stonewall generation. Following the release of Cleis Press's new editions of Beebo Brinker and Odd Girl Out, Journey to a Woman finds Laura in love among the lesbian bohemia of Greenwich Village.

Details

  • Title Journey to a Woman
  • Author Ann Bannon
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition New edition
  • Pages 225
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Cleis Press, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2003-04
  • ISBN 9781573441704 / 1573441708
  • Weight 0.67 lbs (0.30 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.02 x 5.53 x 0.79 in (20.37 x 14.05 x 2.01 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Adult
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2004541177
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Journey To A Woman

Journey To A Woman

by Ann Bannon

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781573441704 / 1573441708
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.62
A$70.90 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Softcover . 🔴 Condition - Good🔴Australian buyers can combine up to 5Kg of Books for the same postage charge.🟢 This Book weighs 360 Grams.🟢
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.62
A$70.90 Delivery to USA
Journey To A Woman

Journey To A Woman

by Ann Bannon

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Thus
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781573441704 / 1573441708
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.00
A$40.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
San Francisco Cleis Press 1st Thus. Octavo. 252 pages.
A near fine copy, showing minor signs of shelf wear to text block and corners.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.00
A$40.00 Delivery to USA
Journey to a Woman (Lesbian Pulp Fiction)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Journey to a Woman (Lesbian Pulp Fiction)

by Bannon, Ann

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781573441704 / 1573441708
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$172.53
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cleis Press, 2003-04-01. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$172.53
A$8.44 Delivery to USA