BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens, and More
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens, and More Paperback - 2003

by Suzanne McNeill

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens, and More

From the publisher

Charming vintage motifs make for easy embroidery pillows, hankies, hand towels, quilts and more. 100 pages of adorable patterns and instructions. Crayon tinting instructions included!

Details

  • Title Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens, and More
  • Author Suzanne McNeill
  • Binding Paperback
  • Pages 100
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Design Originals
  • Publication date January 2003
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9781574215168 / 1574215167
  • Weight 0.82 lbs (0.37 kg)
  • Dimensions 11 x 8.5 x 0.27 in (27.94 x 21.59 x 0.69 cm)
  • Category Crafts / Hobbies
  • Dewey Decimal Code 746.46

About the author

Suzanne McNeill is often known as "the Trendsetter" of the arts and crafts industry. Dedicated to hands-on creativity, she constantly tests, experiments and invents something new and fun. Suzanne is the creative woman behind Design Originals, a publishing company dedicated to all things fun and creative. She is an artist, designer, publisher, TV personality, columnist, art instructor, author and lover of everything hands-on.

More Copies for Sale

Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More

by Allyson, Margaret, McNeill CZT, Suzanne

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781574215168 / 1574215167
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.35
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Design Originals. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.35
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Ladies of Leisure : Vintage Quilts, Linens, and More
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ladies of Leisure : Vintage Quilts, Linens, and More

by McNeill, Suzanne

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781574215168 / 1574215167
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$10.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fox Chapel Publishing Company, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.58
Free Delivery to USA
Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More

by Suzanne McNeill

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781574215168 / 1574215167
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.90 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Design Originals, January 2003. Trade . Very Good. Very Good Softcover. Light shelfwear to covers. Pages clean and tight in binding. Pictures available upon request. A locally owned, independent book shop since 1984.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.90 Delivery to USA
Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More

by McNeill, Suzanne

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781574215168 / 1574215167
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Design Originals. paperback. Good. 8.6x0.3x11. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.15
Free Delivery to USA
Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More

by McNeill, Suzanne

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781574215168 / 1574215167
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.23
A$9.07 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Design Originals, 2003. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.23
A$9.07 Delivery to USA
Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More

by McNeill, Suzanne

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781574215168 / 1574215167
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A.: Design Originals, 2003. Large Format Softbound. Near Fine. Clean unmarked copy, very nice. Design Originals No. 5206.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More

by McNeill, Suzanne

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781574215168 / 1574215167
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$32.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Design Originals, 2003-01-01. paperback. New. 8.50x0.27x11.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.40
Free Delivery to USA
Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More

by Suzanne McNeill

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781574215168 / 1574215167
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$58.42
A$48.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Design Originals, 2003. Paperback. New. 99 pages. 11.25x8.25x0.25 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$58.42
A$48.23 Delivery to USA
Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More (Design Originals)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More (Design Originals)

by Suzanne McNeill

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781574215168 / 1574215167
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.15
Free Delivery to USA
Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ladies of Leisure: Vintage Quilts, Linens & More

by McNeill, Suzanne

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781574215168 / 1574215167
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$128.66
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Design Originals, 2003-01-01. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$128.66
A$8.57 Delivery to USA