BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Dancing with Dogs: Easy-To-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dancing with Dogs: Easy-To-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog Hardback - 2006

by Mary Ray; Andrea McHugh

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Dancing with Dogs: Easy-To-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

From the publisher

Look out Fred and Ginger -- a new breed of dancer is taking center stage for four-legged friends and their two-legged partners. By combining dog tricks with dance routines, this easy-to-follow book will teach you how to train your dog (and yourself!) to perform simple, entertaining dance routines.

- Learn how to boogie with your best friend -- including 20 Travolta-worthy dance routines -- in this fun, practical guide to dancing with dogs.

- Mary Ray, an international dog obedience expert and three-time winner of the legendary Crufts Obedience Championships, and Andrea McHugh, a noted pet care author, offer dog owners a delightful way to connect with their pooches.

- This enjoyable book features plenty of heelwork-to-music techniques and lots of fun routines such as Saturday Night Fever, Swashbuckling Pirates, and Top Hat Tap Dance.

- Everything is covered from basic to advanced moves, choreography, and how to use props and costumes.

- Simple step-by-step instructions and detailed color photographs provide a delightful repertoire of dance routines and entertaining sequences.

Details

  • Title Dancing with Dogs: Easy-To-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog
  • Author Mary Ray; Andrea McHugh
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 128
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Thunder Bay Press, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
  • Publication date August 28, 2006
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9781592235315 / 159223531X
  • Weight 1.57 lbs (0.71 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.6 x 8.16 x 0.6 in (26.92 x 20.73 x 1.52 cm)
  • Category Pets
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2006045524
  • Dewey Decimal Code 636.708

More Copies for Sale

Dancing with Dogs : Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dancing with Dogs : Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Ray, Mary, McHugh, Andrea

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781592235315 / 159223531x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Readerlink Distribution Services, LLC. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.76
Free Delivery to USA
Dancing with Dogs : Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dancing with Dogs : Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Ray, Mary, McHugh, Andrea

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781592235315 / 159223531x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Readerlink Distribution Services, LLC. Used - Like New. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.76
Free Delivery to USA
Dancing with Dogs : Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

Dancing with Dogs : Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Mary Ray; Andrea McHugh

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781592235315 / 159223531X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Readerlink Distribution Services, LLC, 2006. Hardcover. As New. Disclaimer:Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.84
Free Delivery to USA
Dancing with Dogs
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dancing with Dogs

by Ray, Mary; McHugh, Andrea

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781592235315 / 159223531X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.72
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thunder Bay Press, 2006-08-28. Hardcover. Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, full number line, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.72
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
Dancing with Dogs
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dancing with Dogs

by Ray, Mary

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781592235315 / 159223531X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Thunder Bay Press, 2006-08-28. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 8.00x0.50x10.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.78
Free Delivery to USA
DANCING WITH DOGS

DANCING WITH DOGS

by Ray, Mary & Andrea McHugh

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781592235315 / 159223531X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.04
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thunder Bay Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; Extra postage required for priority and international shipping. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.04
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Dancing with Dogs
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dancing with Dogs

by Ray, Mary

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
Hardcover
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781592235315 / 159223531x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
San Diego, CA: Thunder Bay Press. "easy to learn techniques and fun routines for you and your dog" NEW in new jacket. No remainder or other markings. Tight bright fresh strong clean. FUN. Serious also. Gift Worthy Size: 4to . As New. Hardcover. Hardcover. 2006.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Ray, Mary

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781592235315 / 159223531X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.15
Free Delivery to USA
Dancing with Dogs
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dancing with Dogs

by Ray, Mary

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781592235315 / 159223531X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$94.04
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Thunder Bay Press, 2006-08-28. First Edition. hardcover. New. 8.00x0.50x10.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$94.04
Free Delivery to USA
Dancing with Dogs
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dancing with Dogs

by Ray, Mary; McHugh, Andrea

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781592235315 / 159223531X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$120.73
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thunder Bay Press, 2006-08-28. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$120.73
A$8.52 Delivery to USA