BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius 2006

by Shana Priwer & Cynthia Phillips

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius

Details

  • Title Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius
  • Author Shana Priwer & Cynthia Phillips
  • Binding unknown
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 289pp
  • Publisher Adams Media, Avon, MA
  • Publication date 2006
  • ISBN 9781598690712

More Copies for Sale

Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius

by Shana Priwer; Cynthia Phillips

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781598690712 / 159869071x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adams. First Edition. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.87
Free Delivery to USA
Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius

by Shana Priwer, Cynthia Phillips

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781598690712 / 159869071x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.12
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adams. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.12
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius

by Shana Priwer, Cynthia Phillips

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781598690712 / 159869071x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.59
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adams. Used - Like New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.59
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius

by Shana Priwer; Cynthia Phillips

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781598690712 / 159869071X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adams Media, 2006. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.87
Free Delivery to USA
Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius

by Shana Priwer, Cynthia Phillips Ph.D

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781598690712 / 159869071x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.96
Free Delivery to USA
ESSENTIAL EINSTEIN: Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius
Stock photo: cover may vary

ESSENTIAL EINSTEIN: Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius

by Priwer, Shana & Cynthia Phillips

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781598690712 / 159869071x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.99
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avon, MA: Adams Media Corp., 2006. (2006), 289pp, light shelfwear to cover, contents clean.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.99
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Essential Einstein : Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius

Essential Einstein : Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius

by Shana Priwer; Cynthia Phillips

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781598690712 / 159869071x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.11
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avon, MA: Adams Media. Covers have light rubbing, clean copy. . Very Good. Soft cover. 2006.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.11
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Essential Einstein: Everything You Need To Know About The World's Most Acclaimed Genius

Essential Einstein: Everything You Need To Know About The World's Most Acclaimed Genius

by EINSTEIN (Subject); Priwer, Shana; Phillips, Cynthia

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781598690712 / 159869071x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adams Media, 2006. paperback. Used-Very Good/N/A. Clean crisp copy with no markings.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know About the World's Most Acclaimed Genius

by Shana Priwer

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781598690712 / 159869071X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.19
Free Delivery to USA
Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know about the World's Most  Acclaimed Genius

Essential EINSTEIN Everything You Need to Know about the World's Most Acclaimed Genius

by Priwer, Shana & Cynthia Phillips

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good-
Edition
First Edition; Second Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781598690712 / 159869071X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avon, MA: Adams. Very Good-. 2006. First Edition; Second Printing. Paperback. 289 pages; minor rubbing on front cover's top edge. Very minor foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Few minor dust speckles on other edges. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.53
Free Delivery to USA