BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Mirror, Mirror, on the Wall . . . Where Does My Self-Love Fall?: A Success Guide
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mirror, Mirror, on the Wall . . . Where Does My Self-Love Fall?: A Success Guide to Replace Toxicity with Love Paperback -

by Nina Norstrom

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Mirror, Mirror, on the Wall . . . Where Does My Self-Love Fall?: A Success Guide to Replace Toxicity with Love

From the publisher

"Self-Love is the basis of all emotional healing. In this book, Nina Norstrom guides readers through an engaing and life-affirming journey." --Tim Desmond, author of The Self-Compassion Skills Workbook

"When you don't love yourself, how can you expect another to love you?" Author Nina Norstrom admits It's a simple question with a very complicated answer. Self-love should come naturally, but for many of us it doesn't. Whether it stems from childhood abuses or toxic relationships along the journey of life, self-love can often be one of our greatest challenges.

In Mirror, Mirror on the Wall, Where Does My Self-Love Fall? author Nina Norstrom helps us probe into our thoughts and emotions to uncover our self-concepts and gives us tools to reshape them, and in the process learn to fall in love with ourselves, which is the first step in living a fulfilling, happy life.

Readers of The Self-Esteem Workbook by Glenn R. Schiraldi, PHD and The Self-Compassion Skill Workbook by Tim Desmond will like Mirror, Mirror on the Wall.

Details

  • Title Mirror, Mirror, on the Wall . . . Where Does My Self-Love Fall?: A Success Guide to Replace Toxicity with Love
  • Author Nina Norstrom
  • Binding Paperback
  • Pages 100
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Writelife Publishing
  • ISBN 9781608081950 / 1608081958
  • Weight 0.6 lbs (0.27 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.9 x 7.9 x 0.3 in (25.15 x 20.07 x 0.76 cm)
  • Themes
    • Topical: New Age
    • Topical: Self-Esteem
  • Category New Age / Body, Mind & Spirit

About the author

Nina Norstrom is the author of Not A Blueprint, It's the Shoe Prints that Matter: A Journey Through Toxic Relationships. She is a requested speaker on the topic of toxic relationships and the havoc they create. She lives in the Atlanta, Georgia area.

More Copies for Sale

Mirror, Mirror, on the Wall . . . Where Does My Self-love Fall?: A Success Guide to Replace...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mirror, Mirror, on the Wall . . . Where Does My Self-love Fall?: A Success Guide to Replace Toxicity With Love

by Norstrom, Nina

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781608081950 / 1608081958
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.81
A$29.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boutique of Quality Bookspub Co, 2018. Paperback. New. 75 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.25 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.81
A$29.16 Delivery to USA
Mirror, Mirror, on the Wall . . . Where Does My Self-Love Fall?: A Success Guide to Replace...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mirror, Mirror, on the Wall . . . Where Does My Self-Love Fall?: A Success Guide to Replace Toxicity with Love

by Norstrom, Nina

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781608081950 / 1608081958
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.58
Free Delivery to USA