BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Introduction to the World of Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introduction to the World of Communication Hardback - 2013

by Tammy Vigil (Other)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Introduction to the World of Communication

Details

  • Title Introduction to the World of Communication
  • Author Tammy Vigil (Other)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ingram
  • Publication date 2013-01
  • ISBN 9781621310617 / 1621310612
  • Weight 1.4 lbs (0.64 kg)
  • Dimensions 11 x 8.5 x 1.25 in (27.94 x 21.59 x 3.18 cm)

More Copies for Sale

Introduction to the World of Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introduction to the World of Communication

by Tammy R. Vigil [Editor]

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781621310617 / 1621310612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
n/a. paperback. Very Good. 8x5x0. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
Introduction to the World of Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introduction to the World of Communication

by Tammy R. Vigil [Editor]

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781621310617 / 1621310612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
n/a. paperback. Good. 8x5x0. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
Introduction to the World of Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introduction to the World of Communication

by Tammy R. Vigil [Editor]

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781621310617 / 1621310612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
n/a. paperback. Very Good. 8x5x0. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
Introduction to the World of Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introduction to the World of Communication

by Tammy R. Vigil [Editor]

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781621310617 / 1621310612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
n/a. paperback. Good. 8x5x0. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. HIGHLIGHTING/WRITING A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
Introduction to the World of Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introduction to the World of Communication

by Tammy R. Vigil [Editor]

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781621310617 / 1621310612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
n/a. paperback. Very Good. 8x5x0. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
Introduction to the World of Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introduction to the World of Communication

by Tammy R. Vigil [Editor]

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781621310617 / 1621310612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
n/a. paperback. Very Good. 8x5x0. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. Has slight water damage that does not affect readability of the book. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
Introduction to the World of Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introduction to the World of Communication

by Tammy R. Vigil [Editor]

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781621310617 / 1621310612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
n/a. paperback. New. 8x5x0. BRAND NEW A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
Introduction to the World of Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introduction to the World of Communication

by Tammy R. Vigil [Editor]

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781621310617 / 1621310612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
n/a. paperback. Very Good. 8x5x0. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
Introduction to the World of Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introduction to the World of Communication

by Tammy R. Vigil [Editor]

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781621310617 / 1621310612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
n/a. paperback. Very Good. 8x5x0. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
Introduction to the World of Communication
Stock photo: cover may vary

Introduction to the World of Communication

by Tammy R. Vigil [Editor]

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781621310617 / 1621310612
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
n/a. paperback. Good. 8x5x0. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.77
A$4.96 Delivery to USA