BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters: Owners' Workshop Manual
Stock photo: cover may vary

Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters: Owners' Workshop Manual Hardback - 2019

by Ryder Windham; Chris Reiff (Illustrator); Chris Trevas (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters: Owners' Workshop Manual

From the publisher

After the Clone Wars, the Galactic Empire spared no expense to build a massive fleet of warships to enforce Imperial rule, intimidate defenseless worlds, and destroy all opposition. However, the Imperial Navy underestimated Rebel Alliance fighter pilots, who flew X-wing, Y-wing, A-wing, U-wing and B-wing starfighters, and whatever else they could obtain to fight their Imperial enemies. Decades later, Resistance pilots would fly next-generation versions of Rebel starfighters against the First Order.

The Rebel Starfighters Owners' Workshop Manual presents a thorough history of the starfighters that served the Rebel Alliance and the Resistance. The history includes design origins, production, and modifications for each Rebel starfighter, and is fully illustrated with numerous photographs, schematics, exploded diagrams, and computer-generated artwork by Star Wars vehicle experts Chris Reiff and Chris Trevas. Text is by Ryder Windham, author and co-author of more than 70 Star Wars books. This Haynes Manual is the most thorough technical guide to Rebel starfighters available, and is fully authorized and approved by Lucasfilm.

Details

  • Title Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters: Owners' Workshop Manual
  • Author Ryder Windham; Chris Reiff (Illustrator); Chris Trevas (Illustrator)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Pages 128
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Insight Editions
  • Publication date 2019-11-12
  • ISBN 9781683839361 / 1683839366
  • Weight 1.78 lbs (0.81 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.62 x 8.26 x 0.6 in (26.97 x 20.98 x 1.52 cm)
  • Category Movie / TV Tie-Ins

About the author

Ryder Windham is the author and co-author of many Star Wars books. His previous collaborations with artists Chris Reiff and Chris Trevas include the YT-1300 Millennium Falcon Owners' Workshop Manual, TIE Fighter Owners' Workshop Manual and Death Star Owner's Technical Manual.

Chris Reiff is an illustrator and product designer who has been working on Star Wars for more than 20 years. Among his other recent projects are product development for Anovos and Disney as well as Star Wars product packaging.

Chris Trevas has been creating Star Wars art for over two decades, illustrating books, games, toy packaging, art prints, and an array of products from t-shirts to table tops.

More Copies for Sale

Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters: Owners' Workshop Manual
Stock photo: cover may vary

Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters: Owners' Workshop Manual

by Ryder Windham

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781683839361 / 1683839366
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$25.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Insight Editions, November 2019. Hardcover . Near Fine. Condition: 'NF. Light shelfwear' Notes: Haynes Style Manual
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$25.82 Delivery to USA
Star Wars Rebel Starfighter: Owners' Workshop Manual: Alliance and Resistance Models
Stock photo: cover may vary

Star Wars Rebel Starfighter: Owners' Workshop Manual: Alliance and Resistance Models

by Windham, Ryder/ Reiff, Chris (Illustrator)/ Trevas, Chris (Illustrator)

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781683839361 / 1683839366
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.49
A$48.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Insight Editions, 2019. Hardcover. New. 125 pages. 11.00x9.00x0.75 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.49
A$48.06 Delivery to USA
Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters: Owners' Workshop Manual

Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters: Owners' Workshop Manual

by Ryder Windham

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781683839361 / 1683839366
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$35.20
A$19.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.20
A$19.13 Delivery to USA
Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters

Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters

by Ryder Windham

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781683839361 / 1683839366
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$38.39
A$15.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. New. New Book; Fast Shipping from UK; Not signed; Not First Edition; After the Clone Wars, the Galactic Empire spared no expense to build a massive fleet of warships to enforce Imperial rule, intimidate defenseless worlds, and destroy all opposition. However, the Imperial Navy underestimated Rebel Allian
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.39
A$15.36 Delivery to USA
Star Wars
Stock photo: cover may vary

Star Wars

by Windham, Ryder,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781683839361 / 1683839366
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$29.09
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.09
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Star Wars
Stock photo: cover may vary

Star Wars

by Windham, Ryder,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781683839361 / 1683839366
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$29.09
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.09
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters: Owners' Workshop Manual
Stock photo: cover may vary

Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters: Owners' Workshop Manual

by Windham, Ryder

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781683839361 / 1683839366
Quantity available
11
Seller
Item price
A$30.45
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Insight Editions. Used - Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.45
Free Delivery to USA
Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters: Owners' Workshop Manual
Stock photo: cover may vary

Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters: Owners' Workshop Manual

by Windham, Ryder

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781683839361 / 1683839366
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Insight Editions, 2019-11-12. 1. hardcover. Used: Good. 8.26x0.60x10.62. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.50
Free Delivery to USA
Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters: Owners' Workshop Manual
Stock photo: cover may vary

Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters: Owners' Workshop Manual

by Windham, Ryder

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781683839361 / 1683839366
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Insight Editions, 2019-11-12. 1. hardcover. New. 8.26x0.60x10.62. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.19
Free Delivery to USA
Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters: Owners' Workshop Manual
Stock photo: cover may vary

Star Wars: Rebel Starfighters: Owners' Workshop Manual

by Windham, Ryder

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781683839361 / 1683839366
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$72.11
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$72.11
Free Delivery to USA