BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Australians: Origins to Eureka
Stock photo: cover may vary

Australians: Origins to Eureka Paperback - 2011

by Thomas Keneally

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Australians: Origins to Eureka

From the publisher

The vast range of characters who have formed Australia's national story are brought to life by Booker Prize-winner Thomas Keneally, an author of literary skill and experience whose own humanity permeates every page.

Details

  • Title Australians: Origins to Eureka
  • Author Thomas Keneally
  • Binding Paperback
  • Pages 640
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Allen & Unwin Australia, -
  • Publication date 2011
  • ISBN 9781742377544 / 1742377548
  • Dimensions 9.69 x 6.77 x 2.28 in (24.61 x 17.20 x 5.79 cm)
  • Category History - General History
  • Dewey Decimal Code 994

More Copies for Sale

Australians: Origins to Eureka

Australians: Origins to Eureka

by Keneally, Thomas

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781742377544 / 1742377548
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.86
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.86
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Australians: Origins to Eureka
Stock photo: cover may vary

Australians: Origins to Eureka

by Keneally, Thomas

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781742377544 / 1742377548
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.40
A$63.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allen & Unwin, 01/10/2011 00:00:01. paperback. Acceptable. 5.5957 in x 24.3815 in x 17.1869 in. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Broken spine. Staining at top and fore edges.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.40
A$63.60 Delivery to USA
Australians: Origins to Eureka

Australians: Origins to Eureka

by Thomas Keneally

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781742377544 / 1742377548
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.24
A$47.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allen & Unwin, 2011-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. 5.5957 in x 24.3815 in x 17.1869 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.24
A$47.82 Delivery to USA
Australians: Origins to Eureka

Australians: Origins to Eureka

by Keneally, Thomas

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781742377544 / 1742377548
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.43
A$19.99 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Allen & Unwin , 2011. Book. Near Fine. Soft cover. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. First paperback edition, 2011. 9 5/8" x 6 3/4", x, 628 pages, many colour illustrations, timeline to 1860. Convicts and Aborigines, settlers and soldiers, patriots and reformers, bushrangers and gold seekers: bestselling author Thomas Keneally has woven their lives and their stories together in a vibrant history which does full justice to the rich and colourful nature of Australia's unique national character. Taking the reader from pre-settlement to European occupation through to the Eureka Stockade of 1854, Keneally tells the story of Australia through its people. Soft covers, very minor mark to top of front free endpaper, otherwise near fine. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.43
A$19.99 Delivery to USA