BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

ISBN: 9781743310342 Death in Daylesford (3 items)

Refine Search
Results 1 - 3 of 3
Death in Daylesford

Death in Daylesford

by Kerry Greenwood

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781743310342 / 174331034x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.9 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$12.00
A$35.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allen & Unwin, Australia, 2020. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Surrounded by secrets, great and small, the formidable Miss Phryne Fisher returns to vanquish injustice. When a mysterious invitation arrives for Miss Phryne Fisher from an unknown Captain Herbert Spencer, Phryne's curiosity is excited. Spencer runs a retreat in Victoria's spa country for shell-shocked soldiers of the First World War. It's a cause after Phryne's own heart but what could Spencer want from her? Phryne and the faithful Dot view their spa sojourn as a short holiday but are quickly thrown in the midst of disturbing Highland gatherings, disappearing women, murder and the mystery of the Temperance Hotel. Meanwhile, Cec, Bert and Tinker find a young woman floating face down in the harbour, dead. Tinker and Phryne's resilient adopted daughters, Jane and Ruth, decide to solve what appears to be a heinous crime. Disappearances, murder, bombs, booby-traps and strange goings-on land Miss Phryne… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.00
A$35.00 Delivery to USA
DEATH IN DAYLESFORD

DEATH IN DAYLESFORD

by Greenwood, Kerry

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781743310342 / 174331034X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 4.8 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$20.00
A$45.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crows Nest: Allen & Unwin. Near Fine. 2020. First Edition. Paperback. 174331034X . Phryne Fisher Mystery #21. When a mysterious invitation arrives for Miss Phryne Fisher from an unknown Captain Herbert Spencer, Phryne's curiosity is excited. Spencer runs a retreat in Victoria's spa country for shell-shocked soldiers of the First World War. It's a cause after Phryne's own heart but what could Spencer want from her? ; 235 x 150mm; 321 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.00
A$45.00 Delivery to USA
No image available

Death in Daylesford [A Phryne Fisher Mystery

by Greenwood, Kerry

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
F
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781743310342 / 174331034x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Overall Feedback:
This seller has earned a 5.0 of 5 Stars rating from Biblio customers.
Item price
A$30.00
A$42.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Leonards, NSW: Allen & Unwin, 2020 8vo. original printed paper wraps; pp. [x (last blank)], 324 (last blank). A fine copy of the 21st Phryne Fisher murder mystery.. First Edition. Soft Cover. F.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.00
A$42.00 Delivery to USA
Add to wish list

Haven’t found what you’re looking for?

Try adding this search to your wish list. Millions of books are added to our site every day, and when we find one that matches your search, we'll email you. Best of all, it's free.

Add to wish list
Book lovers can save on books by joining our Bibliophiles Club.

Are you a regular reader or a book collector?

Join the Bibliophiles' Club and save up to 10% on every purchase, every day — up to $20 off per order.

Biblio is a socially responsible company

Social Responsibility

Did you know that, since 2004, Biblio has used its profits to build 16 public libraries in rural villages in South America?