BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Traitor's Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Traitor's Gate Hardback - 2013

by Michael Ridpath

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Traitor's Gate

From the publisher

Conrad de Lancey is a young Englishman who, disillusioned by his experiences fighting with the International Brigade in Spain against Franco, moves to Berlin - his mother's native country - to become a writer. But it is 1938 and Hitler's Germany isn't the right place for a writer to find peace. Following the death of his cousin Joachim at the hands of the SS, Conrad meets up with Theo von Hertenberg, a university friend from their years together at Oxford, now a German army officer.

Details

  • Title Traitor's Gate
  • Author Michael Ridpath
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 448
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Head of Zeus, London
  • Publication date 2013
  • ISBN 9781781851807 / 1781851808
  • Weight 1.55 lbs (0.70 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.9 x 5.7 x 1.6 in (22.61 x 14.48 x 4.06 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Espionage / Thriller
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823.92

More Copies for Sale

Traitor's Gate: 1

Traitor's Gate: 1

by Ridpath, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781781851807 / 1781851808
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$5.33
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.33
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Traitor's Gate: 1

Traitor's Gate: 1

by Ridpath, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781781851807 / 1781851808
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.33
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.33
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Traitor's Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Traitor's Gate

by Ridpath, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781781851807 / 1781851808
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.21
A$17.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Head of Zeus. Used - Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions. We provide a 100% money back guarantee and are dedicated to providing our customers with the highest standards of service in the bookselling industry.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.21
A$17.09 Delivery to USA
Traitor's Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Traitor's Gate

by Ridpath, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781781851807 / 1781851808
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$42.54 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Head of Zeus, 2013. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 5x1x8. minor shelf wear on the jacket. ownership inscription. some usage markings. sound binding. very good copy. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$42.54 Delivery to USA
Traitor's Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Traitor's Gate

by Ridpath, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781781851807 / 1781851808
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$12.70
A$17.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Head of Zeus, 2013-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 3.9848 in x 22.5888 in x 14.7970 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.70
A$17.09 Delivery to USA
Traitor's Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Traitor's Gate

by Ridpath, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781781851807 / 1781851808
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Head of Zeus. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Traitor's Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Traitor's Gate

by Ridpath, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781781851807 / 1781851808
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Head of Zeus. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Traitor's Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Traitor's Gate

by Ridpath, Michael

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781781851807 / 1781851808
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$33.31
A$22.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Head of Zeus, 2013-06-01. Hardcover. New. 3.9848 in x 22.5888 in x 14.7970 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.31
A$22.82 Delivery to USA
Traitor's Gate
More photos

Traitor's Gate

by Ridpath, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First edition first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781781851807 / 1781851808
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First edition first printing of the first novel in the Traitor series. Historical thriller. Light shelf wear. In very good / very good condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
Free Delivery to USA
Traitor's Gate
Stock photo: cover may vary

Traitor's Gate

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781781851807 / 1781851808
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.41
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Head of Zeus. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.41
A$5.66 Delivery to USA