BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Age of Magic
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Age of Magic Hardback - 2014

by Ben Okri

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Age of Magic

Details

  • Title The Age of Magic
  • Author Ben Okri
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition International Ed
  • Pages 287
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Head of Zeus
  • Publication date 2014
  • ISBN 9781784081478 / 1784081477
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Magic, Travelers
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2014486086
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Age of Magic
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Age of Magic

by Ben Okri

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781784081478 / 1784081477
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.16
A$50.10 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good. Moderate edgewear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.16
A$50.10 Delivery to USA
The Age of Magic
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Age of Magic

by Okri, Ben

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781784081478 / 1784081477
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.08
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Head of Zeus. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.08
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
The Age of Magic

The Age of Magic

by Okri, Ben

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781784081478 / 1784081477
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$21.00
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.00
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
The Age of Magic

The Age of Magic

by Okri, Ben (nigeria)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781784081478 / 1784081477
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
head of zeus uk, 2014. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.60
Free Delivery to USA
Age of Magic by Okri, Ben (nigeria)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Age of Magic by Okri, Ben (nigeria)

by Okri, Ben (nigeria)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781784081478 / 1784081477
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.99
A$50.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
by Head of Zeus, 2014. Book, Hardcover. Used. Age of Magic. Important - Used Books These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What "Used" Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (for example: colouring, study use,… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.99
A$50.00 Delivery to USA
The Age of Magic (Signed)
More photos

The Age of Magic (Signed)

by Ben Okri

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781784081478 / 1784081477
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.82
A$38.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Head Of Zeus, 2014. First. Around 10 pages with corner folds. Near Fine/Near Fine. First printing. Book has about 10 pages with corner folds. Unclipped DJ has light creasing to edges. Signed by Okri on the title page. Eight film-makers arrive at a small Swiss hotel on the shores of a luminous lake. Above them, strewn with lights that twinkle in the darkness, looms the towering Rigi mountain. Over the course of three days and two nights, the travellers will find themselves drawn in to the mystery of the mountain reflected in the lake. One by one, they will be disturbed, enlightened, and transformed, each in a different way. The Age of Magic has begun. Unveil your eyes. 287 pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.82
A$38.25 Delivery to USA
The Age of Magic
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Age of Magic

by Okri, Ben

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781784081478 / 1784081477
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.10
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Head of Zeus. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 2014. 1st. hardcover. 8vo, 287 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.10
A$5.73 Delivery to USA
The Age of Magic
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Age of Magic

by Okri, Ben

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781784081478 / 1784081477
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.92
Free Delivery to USA