BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Sea Trout Fishing: A Guide to Success
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Trout Fishing: A Guide to Success Paperback - 2002

by Hugh Falkus

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Sea Trout Fishing: A Guide to Success

From the publisher

Low or high water, underwater or surface lure, night or day fishingrenowned writer, naturalist, and filmmaker Hugh Falkus offers up his vast knowledge of sea trout behavior to maximize your catch. Although rods, tackle, and tactics are all thoroughly explored, this illustrated guide goes beyond simple how-to explanations. Topics such as choosing the right lure and finding strategic fishing positions based on wind and water dynamics are covered with a view to enhance the pleasure of angling."

Details

  • Title Sea Trout Fishing: A Guide to Success
  • Author Hugh Falkus
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 448
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Cassell Illustrated, London, United Kingdom
  • Publication date April 1, 2002
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9781841881843 / 1841881848
  • Weight 2.26 lbs (1.03 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.16 x 6.34 x 1.08 in (23.27 x 16.10 x 2.74 cm)
  • Category Sports & Recreation
  • Dewey Decimal Code 799.175

More Copies for Sale

Sea Trout Fishing

Sea Trout Fishing

by Falkus, Hugh

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781841881843 / 1841881848
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.60
A$58.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cassell Illustrated, 11/04/2002 00:00:01. paperback. Like New. 2.9977 in x 22.9825 in x 15.9878 in. Softback with stiff card wraps. Colour frontis. Crisp clean copy. Illustrated. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. No obvious marks or flaws. Sound tight binding. Card wraps clean and crisp.\r\nSPORT, FIELD SPORTS, FISHING\r\nGrey spine strip with white lettering
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.60
A$58.04 Delivery to USA
Sea Trout Fishing

Sea Trout Fishing

by Falkus, Hugh

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781841881843 / 1841881848
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$41.75
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.75
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
Sea Trout Fishing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Trout Fishing

by Falkus, Hugh

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781841881843 / 1841881848
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$70.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.15
Free Delivery to USA
Sea Trout Fishing , A Guide to Success
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Trout Fishing , A Guide to Success

by Falkus Hugh

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Reprint
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781841881843 / 1841881848
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$75.00
A$40.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Cassell, 2002. Reprint . Card Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine PP 448 index, illustrations
Add to wish list
Item price
A$75.00
A$40.06 Delivery to USA