BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Girl Meets Boy: The Myth of Iphis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Girl Meets Boy: The Myth of Iphis Hardback - 2007

by Ali Smith

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Girl Meets Boy: The Myth of Iphis

From the publisher

'Girl Meets Boy' is a novel from the pen of Ali Smith, author of 'Free Love', 'Like', and 'The Accidental'.

Details

  • Title Girl Meets Boy: The Myth of Iphis
  • Author Ali Smith
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 224
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Canongate Books, Edinburgh
  • Publication date 2007
  • ISBN 9781841958699 / 1841958697
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823

More Copies for Sale

Girl Meets Boy

Girl Meets Boy

by Smith, Ali

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781841958699 / 1841958697
Quantity available
13
Seller
Item price
A$2.78
A$16.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.78
A$16.57 Delivery to USA
Girl Meets Boy

Girl Meets Boy

by Smith, Ali

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781841958699 / 1841958697
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.23
A$16.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.23
A$16.57 Delivery to USA
Girl Meets Boy : The Myth of Iphis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Girl Meets Boy : The Myth of Iphis

by Smith, Ali

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781841958699 / 1841958697
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Canongate Books. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.13 Delivery to USA
Girl Meets Boy: The Myth of Iphis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Girl Meets Boy: The Myth of Iphis

by Smith, Ali

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781841958699 / 1841958697
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.74
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Canongate Books, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.74
Free Delivery to USA
Girl Meets Boy: The Myth of Iphis (Myths)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Girl Meets Boy: The Myth of Iphis (Myths)

by Smith, Ali

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781841958699 / 1841958697
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Canongate Books, 2007-12-01. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 5.47x0.71x7.99. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.99
Free Delivery to USA
Girl Meets Boy: The Myth of Iphis (Myths)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Girl Meets Boy: The Myth of Iphis (Myths)

by smith-ali

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781841958699 / 1841958697
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.14
Free Delivery to USA
GIRL MEETS BOY [Signed]
More photos

GIRL MEETS BOY [Signed]

by Smith, Ali

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First UK Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781841958699 / 1841958697
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$94.06
A$10.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Edinburgh, UK: Canongate, 2007. First UK Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Small octavo, 164 pages. In Very Good condition with Very Good condition dust jacket. Spine is white with gray and purple lettering. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering, price uncut: "£12.99" on front flap, and has mild shelving wear along head edges and has mild soiling along front joint. Boards have mild shelving wear along spine tail. Signed flat on title page by Ali Smith. Shelved in hallway. 1390861. Special Collections.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$94.06
A$10.13 Delivery to USA
GIRL MEETS BOY [Signed]
More photos

GIRL MEETS BOY [Signed]

by Smith, Ali

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First UK Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781841958699 / 1841958697
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$94.06
A$10.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Edinburgh, UK: Canongate, 2007. First UK Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Small octavo, 164 pages. In Very Good condition with Very Good condition dust jacket. Spine is white with gray and purple lettering. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering, price uncut: "£12.99" on front flap. Boards have mild shelving wear along spine head and tail. Signed flat on title page by Ali Smith. Shelved in Room C. 1403187. Special Collections.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$94.06
A$10.13 Delivery to USA
Girl meets boy / Ali Smith

Girl meets boy / Ali Smith

by Smith, Ali (1962-)

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781841958699 / 1841958697
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$104.19
A$41.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Edinburgh : Canongate, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by the author, Ali Smith. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.NOT price-clipped. Physical description; 164 pages ; 20 cm. Subjects; Mythology, Greek ; Fiction.Gender transition in literature.Metamorphosis Mythology. Gender reassignment surgery.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$104.19
A$41.89 Delivery to USA