BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Double Eagle
Stock photo: cover may vary

Double Eagle Hardback - 2004

by Dan Abnett; Dan Abnett (Other)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Double Eagle

From the publisher

In the blood soaked Sabbat worlds crusade, Warmaster Macaroth's Imperial Crusade Force is attempting to halt a massive counter attack led by the Chaos legions of the dread-lord Anakwanar Sek.

Details

  • Title Double Eagle
  • Author Dan Abnett; Dan Abnett (Other)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 313
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Games Workshop(uk), United Kingdom
  • Publication date July 1, 2004
  • ISBN 9781844160891 / 1844160890
  • Weight 1.22 lbs (0.55 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.54 x 6.1 x 1.17 in (24.23 x 15.49 x 2.97 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Double Eagle (A Warhammer 40,000 Novel)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Double Eagle (A Warhammer 40,000 Novel)

by Abnett, Dan

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781844160891 / 1844160890
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Games Workshop. Hardcover. 1844160890 1st Edition, 1st Printing 2004 Black Library Publishing. Book is in like new condition, dustcover shows a tiny tear, but still like new.. Customer service is our #1 priority. We sell great books at great prices with super fast shipping and free tracking. . Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.70
Free Delivery to USA
Double Eagle (A Warhammer 40,000 Novel)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Double Eagle (A Warhammer 40,000 Novel)

by Abnett, Dan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781844160891 / 1844160890
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$81.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Games Workshop. First Edition. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$81.63
Free Delivery to USA
Double Eagle (A Warhammer 40,000 Novel)
More photos

Double Eagle (A Warhammer 40,000 Novel)

by Dan Abnett

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
FIRST EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781844160891 / 1844160890
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$86.05
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Games Workshop, 2004. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Games Workshop, 2004. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. Great copy of this engaging Warhammer novel. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$86.05
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Double Eagle
Stock photo: cover may vary

Double Eagle

by Abnett, Dan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781844160891 / 1844160890
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$93.22
A$6.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
UK: Games Workshop. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1844160890 . Gently read. ; Full number line. ; A Warhammer 40,000 Novel; 320 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$93.22
A$6.45 Delivery to USA
Double Eagle (A Warhammer 40,000 Novel)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Double Eagle (A Warhammer 40,000 Novel)

by Abnett, Dan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781844160891 / 1844160890
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$111.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Games Workshop, 2004-07-01. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.25x1.00x9.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$111.71
Free Delivery to USA
Double Eagle (A Warhammer 40,000 Novel)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Double Eagle (A Warhammer 40,000 Novel)

by Abnett, Dan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781844160891 / 1844160890
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$148.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$148.44
Free Delivery to USA