BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Zone One
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zone One Hardback - 2011

by Colson Whitehead

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Zone One

From the publisher

In this wry take on the post-apocalyptic horror novel, a pandemic has devastated the planet. The plague has sorted humanity into two types: the uninfected and the infected, the living and the living dead.

Details

  • Title Zone One
  • Author Colson Whitehead
  • Binding Hardback
  • Pages 259
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Harvill Secker, London
  • Publication date 2011
  • ISBN 9781846555985 / 1846555981
  • Category Fiction - Horror
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

About the author

COLSON WHITEHEAD is the author of the national best seller "Sag Harbor" and the novels "The Intui tionist," "John Henry Days," and "Apex Hides the Hurt," as well as "The Colossus of New York," a collection of essays. A recipient of a Whiting Writers' Award and a MacArthur Fellowship, he lives in New York City.

"From the Hardcover edition."

More Copies for Sale

Zone One

Zone One

by Whitehead, Colson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781846555985 / 1846555981
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.67
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.67
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Zone One
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zone One

by Whitehead, Colson

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781846555985 / 1846555981
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.10
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Random House. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.10
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Zone One
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zone One

by Colson Whitehead

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781846555985 / 1846555981
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$108.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$108.22
Free Delivery to USA
Zone One >>>> A SUPERB SIGNED & LINED UK FIRST EDITION & FIRST PRINTING...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zone One >>>> A SUPERB SIGNED & LINED UK FIRST EDITION & FIRST PRINTING HARDBACK <<<<

by Colson Whitehead

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781846555985 / 1846555981
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$563.36
A$47.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Harvill Secker. A fine UK first edition, first printing hardback (very faint hint of foxing to textblock)- in a fine unclipped dustjacket - All my books are always securely packed with plenty of bubblewrap in professional boxes and promptly dispatched (within 2-3 days) - SIGNED & LINED BY COLSON WHITEHEAD - Pictures available upon request. . Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 2011.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$563.36
A$47.74 Delivery to USA
Zone One

Zone One

by Colson Whitehead

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st UK
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9781846555985 / 1846555981
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$500.00
A$40.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London Harvill Secker 2011. 259pp.
A near fine copy, signed to title page, in a near fine dj.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$500.00
A$40.00 Delivery to USA